Hogar › Todas las categorías › Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube

Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube

SaaS Browser rastrea 3,506 Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas de software, y 274 se agregaron en los últimos 30 días. Los principales países para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube SaaS incluyen United States (810), United Kingdom (131), India (89).

Puntos de datos clave para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube

3,506
Software total1
274
Nuevo (Últimos 30 días)2
232
Programas de afiliados3
7
Edad promedio (años)4
+2,151
Nuevo (Últimos 365 días)5
599
Agitados (año pasado)6
21.8%
Tasa de abandono anual7
30.5%
Prueba gratuita8

Distribución del tamaño de la empresa9

39
Empresa (más de 1000)
2.8% del total
102
Grande (201-1.000)
7.2% del total
249
Tamaño mediano (51-200)
17.6% del total
1,028
Pequeño (2-50)
72.5% del total

Los fundadores de Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube responden

Preguntas reales sobre cómo funcionan estos productos, respondidas por las personas que los crean.

How realistic are the phishing simulations for staff who work in a language other than English or in very specialized roles?

Answered by Piotr Gosek from BiggerPhish

“They can be as realistic as the campaign is designed to be. The tool doesn’t limit realism, so it comes down to the campaign design. Non-English staff The interface supports any language, and templates and training can be customized per language, either manually or with AI. That means no one is...”

Lee la respuesta completa →

If the system finds a broken step on a bank's website, how does it show the problem without seeing any customer records?

Answered by Nicole Martinez from Agentics Growth Lab

“Our AI doesn’t need access to a bank’s customer records to identify problems with its website. It evaluates the customer-facing experience, just as a visitor would, by navigating publicly accessible pages, testing workflows, checking links, and identifying where a process breaks down. When it...”

Lee la respuesta completa →

How do you safely validate exploitable vulnerabilities in production systems without disrupting services or exposing sensitive data?

Answered by VAPT Audit from ComplyArmor

“At ComplyArmor, every finding has to clear a proof bar before it's reported — confirmed, not guessed: - Safe-by-default. Credential and state-changing actions are skipped unless intrusive testing is explicitly authorized for that engagement. - Throwaway data only. Tests use synthetic,...”

Lee la respuesta completa →

How does WorqSphere distinguish a real attack from unusual but legitimate activity across endpoints, networks, and Active Directory without flooding analysts with false alarms?

Answered by Abe Marcellinus Nkeve Abe Marcellinus Nkeve from WorqSphere

“WorqSphere uses behavioral detection and connected security evidence across endpoints, networks and Active Directory to assess suspicious activity in context. It groups related alerts and reduces duplicate notifications, helping security teams focus on potential threats and distinguish them from...”

Lee la respuesta completa →

Las empresas Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube más consolidadas

Compañía Empleados Puntuación de dominio Fundado Agregado
Proofpoint 5,000 92 — 2025-02-26
Feroot 200 88 2020 2025-02-06
Wiz 1,000 88 2020 2025-02-05
Palo Alto Networks — 88 — 2025-02-28
GlobalSign 1,000 85 1996 2025-02-28
Zscaler 10,000 84 — 2025-02-10
Varonis 5,000 83 2005 2025-02-07
Perforce Puppet 1,000 83 2005 2025-02-10
Tenable 5,000 83 — 2025-02-03
SentinelOne 5,000 82 2013 2025-02-10

Los 10 principales países para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube SaaS

Los siguientes países representan dónde tienen su sede la mayoría de las empresas SaaS Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube, según nuestros datos para 3,506 productos de software.

País Contar % del total
United States 810 23.1%
United Kingdom 131 3.7%
India 89 2.5%
Canada 68 1.9%
Australia 58 1.7%
Israel 47 1.3%
Singapore 40 1.1%
Germany 32 0.9%
France 28 0.8%
Netherlands 24 0.7%

SEO y autoridad de dominio para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube

Puntuación promedio del dominio10
20
vs. promedio general de 14

Datos de precios para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube

Precio inicial promedio (USD)12
$30/mes
Precio máximo promedio (USD)13
$155/mes

Saturación del mercado para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube

Esta puntuación se calcula a partir de una combinación de productos totales, autoridad del dominio, dominios de referencia, antigüedad de la empresa, crecimiento del tráfico, precios y presencia empresarial.

Puntuación de saturación14
67 / 100 (Medio)

Programas de afiliados en Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube

232 Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube Las empresas SaaS ofrecen programas de afiliados (6.6% del total).

Comisión promedio15
15%
Distribución del tipo de comisión
Una sola vez 9
Periódico 28

Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube SaaS añadido más recientemente

VireVault Se agregó 2026-10-31
Cipher Metric Se agregó 2026-10-30
Sath Se agregó 2026-10-30
IT Unlocked Se agregó 2026-10-30
SaaS Sentinel Se agregó 2026-10-30
Foo Guard Se agregó 2026-10-30
CostCanary Se agregó 2026-10-30
Protectia Cobertura Se agregó 2026-10-30
Fieldmark XAV Se agregó 2026-10-30
Impactfold Se agregó 2026-10-30

Edad promedio de Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas SaaS

La empresa SaaS promedio Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube se fundó hace 7.0 años (año de fundación promedio: 2019).

Desglose B2B / B2C para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube16

201
Tanto B2B como B2C
5.8%
3,252
Negocios (B2B)
93.9%
10
Consumidor (B2C)
0.3%

Basado en 3,463 empresas con datos de tipo consumidor (98.8% del total).

Tendencia de descubrimiento de SaaS para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube

Número mensual de SaaS descubiertos para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube en comparación con su porcentaje del total de SaaS descubiertos. Un porcentaje en aumento indica que este segmento está creciendo más rápido que el mercado en general.

Descubra Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube SaaS

Clasificar:
Mostrar filtros
1 filtro aplicado · Borrar todo · Guardar
Categoría: Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube
Censys Logo

Censys

¡Este SaaS es tendencia! Hemos detectado un crecimiento mensual del tráfico. Prueba gratuita
A comprehensive platform offers organizations the ability to gain deep insights into their Internet presence, enabling them to identify vulnerabilities, monitor attack surfaces, and enhance overall cybersecurity posture. Key features include real-time visibility into Internet infrastructure, proactive threat hunting capabilities, and tools for managing cloud exposure, all designed to help security professionals mitigate risks and respond effectively to emerging threats.
Precios: $100-$0/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Volexity Logo
A comprehensive cybersecurity solution enhances the protection of critical data assets through advanced network security monitoring, agile incident response, and proactive threat assessments. Key features include reliable data collection, cross-platform memory analysis, and robust threat intelligence, addressing challenges faced by organizations of all sizes in defending against sophisticated cyber threats.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Resolver Logo
Resolver offers a range of enterprise resilience products designed to help organizations manage risks effectively. The platform provides tools for risk management, compliance, security investigations, and brand protection, ensuring businesses can respond swiftly to challenges and maintain their reputation.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
AvePoint Confidence Platform Logo
A comprehensive platform designed to enhance data protection, security, and compliance across digital infrastructures, this solution enables organizations to manage their data lifecycle effectively. Key features include intelligent automation for governance, robust backup and recovery capabilities, and tools for managing access and compliance, addressing challenges such as data loss, overexposure, and digital sprawl, making it ideal for businesses operating in regulated industries and those seeking to streamline their data management processes.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Menlo Security Logo
This solution transforms any web browser into a secure enterprise environment, effectively preventing phishing, ransomware, and zero-day threats before they can infiltrate the network. Key features include a cloud-delivered secure digital twin of the browser, seamless access to applications from any device, and advanced AI-driven threat detection, making it ideal for organizations seeking to enhance their cybersecurity posture while enabling a flexible, hybrid workforce.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Noru | Continuous, AI-driven compliance Logo

Noru | Continuous, AI-driven compliance

¡Este SaaS es tendencia! Hemos detectado un crecimiento mensual del tráfico.
El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
This platform provides continuous, AI-driven compliance management that automates evidence gathering, controls mapping, and gap analysis across over 20 regulatory frameworks, addressing challenges related to manual processes, fragmented data, and compliance fatigue. It offers features such as real-time data integration, automated control testing, risk-based gap prioritization, and instant audit readiness, making it ideal for organizations seeking to streamline compliance efforts, build trust with customers and auditors, and accelerate business growth by transforming compliance into a strategic competitive advantage.
Precios: €199-€899/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
GDPR & Data Privacy Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Sightadel Logo

Sightadel

El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
El fundador ha respondido preguntas sobre este producto. Haz clic para leerlas.
This platform automates the management and maintenance of ISO 27001, NIS2, and GDPR compliance by consolidating policies, controls, and audit evidence into a centralized digital workspace, eliminating the need for spreadsheets, external consultants, and chaotic tool sets. Key features include automated evidence collection, real-time security scoring, risk prioritization, continuous monitoring, and visual dashboards that facilitate structured workflows, proactive risk management, and simplified audit preparation tailored for European organizations, startups, scaleups, and mid-sized teams without dedicated compliance personnel.
Precios: $111-$178/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Data Governance & Catalog Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
IRIS Logo

IRIS

El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
This cloud cost management platform provides comprehensive visibility and control over cloud infrastructure expenses across multiple accounts and regions by offering real-time cost monitoring, AI-driven cost modeling for complex workloads, and natural language querying for insights, solving the problem of opaque and unpredictable cloud billing. Its main features include continuous cost tracking, automated cost projections using machine learning, intuitive chat-based infrastructure analysis, customizable budget alerts, and detailed trend analysis, making it suitable for engineers, finance teams, and cloud administrators seeking to optimize spending, prevent budget overruns, and gain clarity on cloud expenditures.
Precios: €25-€100/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
VTech App Logo

VTech App

El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
El fundador ha respondido preguntas sobre este producto. Haz clic para leerlas.
This set of independent, free software tools enhances Windows system management by offering practical utilities for storage analysis, permission-safe file copying, and file-server permission auditing. Its main features include analyzing disk space across directories, executing multithreaded file transfers while preserving permissions, and reviewing file access controls to identify security risks, addressing common challenges faced by system administrators and technical users in maintaining system efficiency and security. Designed for Windows professionals, IT technicians, and system administrators, these utilities provide targeted solutions for filesystem visibility, data integrity, and permission management without the need for user accounts or cloud dependencies.
Precios: $0/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
CordPC Logo
This website offers a self-hosted remote support solution that requires a one-time purchase, eliminating the need for subscriptions or per-seat licensing. It provides complete control, enterprise security features, and customizable branding for managed service providers (MSPs).
Remote Work Management & Productivity Tracking
La categoría de este listado.
Identity & Access Management (IAM)
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Loglytics Logo

Loglytics

El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
This solution offers real-time monitoring and analysis of server logs, leveraging AI to transform raw technical data into actionable insights, thereby streamlining infrastructure management and troubleshooting processes. Its key features include instant server connection through simple deployment methods, AI-powered summaries and diagnostics, live fleet health monitoring with visual dashboards, and secure log streaming supported across various Linux environments. It addresses common problems such as manual debugging, delayed detection of system anomalies, and difficulty maintaining fleet health, serving IT operations teams, system administrators, DevOps engineers, and technical support professionals seeking automated, efficient, and accurate infrastructure oversight.
Precios: $99-$499/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
Business Intelligence & Analytics
La categoría de este listado.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
CloudVectra Logo

CloudVectra

El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
This comprehensive cloud management platform consolidates visibility, security, automation, and cost optimization into a single intelligent interface, enabling organizations to effectively monitor and control their cloud environments across multiple providers like AWS and Azure. Its key features include real-time cost analytics, proactive anomaly detection, policy-driven automation to reduce manual effort, centralized security insights, and advanced AI-powered usage tracking, all designed to address challenges such as cloud cost overruns, security vulnerabilities, operational inefficiencies, and complexity, making it ideal for IT teams, cloud administrators, financial managers, and organizations seeking to streamline their cloud operations, enhance security, and achieve measurable savings.
Precios: $0-$1000/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Cloud Infrastructure & IaaS Platforms
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Agentics Growth Lab Logo

Agentics Growth Lab

Prueba gratuita
El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
El fundador ha respondido preguntas sobre este producto. Haz clic para leerlas.
The described solutions are privacy-conscious AI assistants tailored to optimize operational workflows and enhance customer experiences within financial institutions. They feature capabilities such as identifying and resolving broken or confusing customer journeys, detecting operational friction before customer complaints arise, surface inconsistencies in digital processes, and provide secure, compliant access to publicly available information to streamline support, onboarding, and internal coordination. These tools address issues like customer friction, inefficient manual processes, trust gaps, and information silos, making them ideal for banking, financial services, and regulated industries seeking to improve reliability, security, and efficiency without compromising privacy or requiring sensitive system access.
Precios: $2500-$10000/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Quality Management Systems (QMS)
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
BiggerPhish Logo

BiggerPhish

El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
El fundador ha respondido preguntas sobre este producto. Haz clic para leerlas.
This cybersecurity training platform offers interactive phishing simulation campaigns, comprehensive e-learning modules, and AI-driven defenses to enhance organizational awareness and resilience against cyber threats. Its key features include personalized content tailored to specific business needs, immersive educational resources, and intelligent security tools that proactively identify and mitigate risks, solving challenges related to phishing attacks, security complacency, and staff vulnerability. Designed for cybersecurity professionals, organizational leaders, and IT teams, it aims to reduce security incidents, streamline security awareness programs, and empower employees with the knowledge and tools necessary to defend digital assets effectively.
Web Security & DDoS Protection
La categoría de este listado.
Security Information & Event Management (SIEM)
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Confidios Labs Logo

Confidios Labs

El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
Confidios offers a solution for managing self-sovereign data, allowing users to control their data with personalized rules. The platform simplifies complex access policies and ensures data integrity while enabling secure sharing across various systems and partners.
Precios: £0/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
Business Intelligence & Analytics
La categoría de este listado.
AI-powered Document Processing
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
FluxArk Logo

FluxArk

Prueba gratuita
El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
FluxArk Solutions provides advanced secure access and management tools for network and cloud infrastructures, including a centralized SSH jump server, bastion host with multi-factor authentication, comprehensive access control, session recording, and detailed logging. It also offers automated and managed cron job scheduling, execution via API with output tracking and failure notifications, and a flexible management API for executing shell commands and controlling permissions, all designed to enhance security, streamline operational workflows, and support IT teams, DevOps engineers, and cybersecurity professionals seeking robust protection and efficient management of remote server access and automation.
Network Security & Firewall Solutions
La categoría de este listado.
Identity & Access Management (IAM)
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Vericto Logo

Vericto

Prueba gratuita
El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
This system functions as a deterministic SQL firewall and monitoring tool designed to safeguard databases from AI-generated or untrusted queries, particularly those issued by language model agents and automated pipelines. Its main features include full semantic Abstract Syntax Tree (AST) parsing across multiple SQL dialects (PostgreSQL, MySQL, Oracle, SQL Server), real-time query analysis with sub-2 millisecond latency, zero false positives due to deterministic logic, seamless integration via TCP proxy, HTTP API, or CLI without code modifications, and comprehensive audit trails supporting compliance standards like SOC2 and ISO27001. It addresses critical problems such as preventing destructive or malicious SQL operations (like DELETE or TRUNCATE without proper conditions), eliminating fragile permission setups, improving visibility into generated queries, and.
Precios: $49-$149/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Data Observability Software
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
RefineSec Logo

RefineSec

El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
This solution offers proactive, continuous validation of security defenses by simulating advanced cyber threats and attacker techniques within isolated environments to identify detection gaps and vulnerabilities without risking production systems. Its main features include full MITRE ATT&CK coverage, adaptive bypass and evasion testing, multi-vendor endpoint detection validation, rapid deployment with first results in under an hour, and automation that generates ready-to-deploy detection rules tailored to uncover sophisticated attack variants, enhancing overall cybersecurity posture. Designed for security teams and enterprise organizations, it addresses the problem of blind spots and incomplete threat detection, enabling continuous, real-time validation and improvement of security controls across endpoints, network infrastructure, and cloud environments to improve threat visibility and reduce incident response gaps.
Endpoint Protection & Antivirus Software
La categoría de este listado.
Vulnerability Assessment & Penetration Testing
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Cway Software  Logo

Cway Software

¡Este SaaS es tendencia! Hemos detectado un crecimiento mensual del tráfico. Prueba gratuita
El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
Cway is a powerful platform that helps businesses manage their marketing assets and streamline collaboration. It offers tools for project management, digital asset storage, and artwork approval, all in one user-friendly interface.
Precios: €450-€3000/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
API & Backend-as-a-Service Platforms
La categoría de este listado.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
Matproof Logo

Matproof

¡Este SaaS es tendencia! Hemos detectado un crecimiento mensual del tráfico. Prueba gratuita
El propietario ha verificado la información de su perfil que se muestra en esta página.
This platform automates compliance management by integrating over 100 tools to streamline evidence collection, policy generation using artificial intelligence, and continuous monitoring to ensure organizations remain audit-ready across multiple frameworks such as DORA, NIS2, ISO 27001, SOC 2, and GDPR. Its main features include automated evidence gathering, AI-driven control mapping, comprehensive risk and vendor management, streamlined audit reporting, and automated questionnaire responses, making it ideal for organizations seeking efficient and reliable regulatory adherence and risk mitigation in highly regulated industries.
Precios: €480-€1200/mo
El rango de precios mensuales de este producto SaaS. Los precios se normalizan a montos mensuales siempre que sea posible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La categoría de este listado.
Regístrate para ver todas las métricas
* Algunas o todas las partes de esta página pueden ser generadas por IA, así que verifique cualquier información crítica de forma independiente.

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuántas empresas SaaS Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube hay?

SaaS Browser rastrea 3,506 Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube productos de software a partir de November 2026. Se han agregado 274 nuevas Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas SaaS en los últimos 30 días.

¿Cuántas nuevas empresas SaaS Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube se agregan cada mes?

Se han añadido 274 nuevas Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas SaaS a SaaS Browser en los últimos 30 días. Nuestra infraestructura de rastreo patentada descubre continuamente nuevos productos de software.

¿Cuáles son las empresas SaaS Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube más consolidadas?

Las empresas SaaS Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube más consolidadas por autoridad de dominio incluyen Proofpoint, Feroot, Wiz, Palo Alto Networks, GlobalSign. Estas empresas representan las puntuaciones de clasificación de dominio más altas en la categoría Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube.

¿Cuál es el tamaño típico de una empresa para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube SaaS?

Entre Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas SaaS con datos de empleados, la distribución de tamaño es: - 39 (2.8%), - 102 (7.2%), - 249 (17.6%), - 1,028 (72.5%).

¿Cuál es la autoridad de dominio mediana para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas SaaS?

La puntuación de dominio mediana para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas SaaS es 20, en comparación con la mediana general de SaaS de 14.

¿Qué países tienen más Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas SaaS?

Los principales países para Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube SaaS son: United States (810), United Kingdom (131), India (89), Canada (68), Australia (58). Estos representan la mayor concentración de empresas de software Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube a nivel mundial.

¿Qué porcentaje de Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas SaaS ofrecen programas de afiliados?

232 Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube Las empresas SaaS ofrecen programas de afiliados, que representan el 6.6% de todo el software Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube rastreado por SaaS Browser. La tasa de comisión promedio es 15%.

¿Cuál es la edad media de Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas SaaS?

La empresa SaaS promedio Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube se fundó hace 7.0 años, con un año de fundación promedio de 2019.

¿Las empresas SaaS Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube son en su mayoría B2B o B2C?

Según los datos disponibles, Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube empresas SaaS se desglosan de la siguiente manera: Tanto B2B como B2C (5.8%), Negocios (B2B) (93.9%), Consumidor (B2C) (0.3%).

¿Cuáles son las empresas SaaS Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube más nuevas?

Entre las empresas SaaS Herramientas de seguridad y cumplimiento normativo en la nube descubiertas más recientemente se encuentra VireVault, Cipher Metric, Sath, IT Unlocked, SaaS Sentinel. SaaS Browser descubre e indexa continuamente nuevos productos de software mediante una infraestructura de rastreo propia.

Acerca de SaaS Browser

SaaS Browser es la base de datos de SaaS más grande y actualizada de Internet: la herramienta definitiva de prospección e investigación para empresas de SaaS.

Descubrimos herramientas emergentes semanas después de su lanzamiento, antes de que aparezcan en Apollo, ZoomInfo u otras bases de datos. Nuestra plataforma, diseñada específicamente para este fin, rastrea exclusivamente productos de software reales con datos verificados, a diferencia de las herramientas de prospección genéricas, contaminadas con agencias, consultoras y listados obsoletos.

Desde empresas Fortune 500 hasta startups con financiación propia que se lanzan esta semana: si se trata de SaaS, lo seguimos.

Cómo se calculan estos números

  1. Software total. El número de empresas SaaS publicadas actualmente listadas para esta selección. Solo se cuentan las empresas que superan nuestras comprobaciones automáticas de calidad.
  2. Nuevo (Últimos 30 días). El número neto de empresas SaaS recién publicadas para esta selección en los últimos 30 días.
  3. Programas de afiliados. El número de empresas SaaS listadas que operan un programa verificado de afiliados o referidos.
  4. Edad promedio (años). La edad mediana, en años, de las empresas en esta selección, según el año de fundación. La mediana es el valor central, por lo que la mitad son más antiguas y la mitad más jóvenes.
  5. Nuevo (Últimos 365 días). El número de empresas SaaS publicadas para esta selección en los últimos 365 días.
  6. Agitados (año pasado). Empresas publicadas en el último año que ya no están listadas — quedaron fuera de línea, fueron eliminadas o dejaron de superar nuestras comprobaciones de calidad.
  7. Tasa de abandono anual. La tasa de abandono anual — empresas abandonadas como porcentaje de todas las empresas publicadas en el último año (todavía listadas más abandonadas).
  8. Prueba gratuita. El porcentaje de empresas listadas en esta selección que ofrecen una prueba gratuita.
  9. Distribución del tamaño de la empresa. Distribución de empresas por número de empleados: en solitario (1), pequeña (2–50), mediana (51–200), grande (201–1,000), empresa (1,000+). Los porcentajes son de empresas con datos de empleados.
  10. Puntuación promedio del dominio. La mediana de la puntuación de dominio (0–100) entre las empresas listadas, nuestra medida de la autoridad de enlaces a partir del grafo web de Common Crawl. Cuanto más alta, más fuerte. Se muestra frente a la mediana general de todo el SaaS para comparación.
  11. Precio inicial promedio (USD). El precio mensual de nivel de entrada mediano (USD) entre las empresas en esta selección con datos de precios.
  12. Precio máximo promedio (USD). El precio mensual premium mediano (USD) entre las empresas en esta selección con datos de precios.
  13. Puntuación de saturación. Una puntuación de saturación del mercado de 0–100 que combina el total de productos, la autoridad de dominio, los dominios de referencia, la antigüedad de las empresas, el crecimiento del tráfico, los precios y la presencia empresarial. Cuanto más alto, más competitivo.
  14. Comisión promedio. La tasa de comisión de afiliados mediana ofrecida por las empresas en esta selección que ejecutan un programa de afiliados.
  15. Desglose B2B / B2C. Desglose de empresas por mercado objetivo — empresarial (B2B), consumidor (B2C) o ambos — entre aquellas con datos de tipo de consumidor.