Maison › Toutes les catégories › Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud

Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud

SaaS Browser suit les sociétés de logiciels 3,506 Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud, dont 274 ont été ajoutées au cours des 30 derniers jours. Les principaux pays pour Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud SaaS incluent United States (810), United Kingdom (131), India (89).

Points clés des données pour Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud

3,506
Logiciel complet1
274
Nouveaux (30 derniers jours)2
232
Programmes d'affiliation3
7
Âge moyen (années)4
+2,151
Nouveaux (365 derniers jours)5
599
Remué (Année passée)6
21.8%
Taux de désabonnement annuel7
30.5%
Essai gratuit8

Répartition des entreprises par taille9

39
Entreprise (1 000+)
2.8% de total
102
Grand (201-1 000)
7.2% de total
249
Taille moyenne (51-200)
17.6% de total
1,028
Petit (2-50)
72.5% de total

Les fondateurs répondent : Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud

De vraies questions sur le fonctionnement de ces produits, avec les réponses des personnes qui les créent.

How realistic are the phishing simulations for staff who work in a language other than English or in very specialized roles?

Answered by Piotr Gosek from BiggerPhish

“They can be as realistic as the campaign is designed to be. The tool doesn’t limit realism, so it comes down to the campaign design. Non-English staff The interface supports any language, and templates and training can be customized per language, either manually or with AI. That means no one is...”

Lire la réponse complète →

If the system finds a broken step on a bank's website, how does it show the problem without seeing any customer records?

Answered by Nicole Martinez from Agentics Growth Lab

“Our AI doesn’t need access to a bank’s customer records to identify problems with its website. It evaluates the customer-facing experience, just as a visitor would, by navigating publicly accessible pages, testing workflows, checking links, and identifying where a process breaks down. When it...”

Lire la réponse complète →

How do you safely validate exploitable vulnerabilities in production systems without disrupting services or exposing sensitive data?

Answered by VAPT Audit from ComplyArmor

“At ComplyArmor, every finding has to clear a proof bar before it's reported — confirmed, not guessed: - Safe-by-default. Credential and state-changing actions are skipped unless intrusive testing is explicitly authorized for that engagement. - Throwaway data only. Tests use synthetic,...”

Lire la réponse complète →

How does WorqSphere distinguish a real attack from unusual but legitimate activity across endpoints, networks, and Active Directory without flooding analysts with false alarms?

Answered by Abe Marcellinus Nkeve Abe Marcellinus Nkeve from WorqSphere

“WorqSphere uses behavioral detection and connected security evidence across endpoints, networks and Active Directory to assess suspicious activity in context. It groups related alerts and reduces duplicate notifications, helping security teams focus on potential threats and distinguish them from...”

Lire la réponse complète →

La plupart des entreprises Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud établies

Entreprise Employés Note de domaine Fondé Ajouté
Proofpoint 5,000 92 — 2025-02-26
Feroot 200 88 2020 2025-02-06
Wiz 1,000 88 2020 2025-02-05
Palo Alto Networks — 88 — 2025-02-28
GlobalSign 1,000 85 1996 2025-02-28
Zscaler 10,000 84 — 2025-02-10
Varonis 5,000 83 2005 2025-02-07
Perforce Puppet 1,000 83 2005 2025-02-10
Tenable 5,000 83 — 2025-02-03
SentinelOne 5,000 82 2013 2025-02-10

Top 10 des pays pour Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud SaaS

Les pays suivants représentent les pays où se trouvent la plupart des sièges sociaux des entreprises Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud SaaS, selon nos données pour les produits logiciels 3,506.

Pays Compter % du total
United States 810 23.1%
United Kingdom 131 3.7%
India 89 2.5%
Canada 68 1.9%
Australia 58 1.7%
Israel 47 1.3%
Singapore 40 1.1%
Germany 32 0.9%
France 28 0.8%
Netherlands 24 0.7%

Référencement et autorité de domaine pour Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud

Note moyenne du domaine10
20
par rapport à la moyenne générale de 14

Données de tarification pour Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud

Prix de départ moyen (USD)12
$30/mo
Prix moyen le plus élevé (USD)13
$155/mo

Saturation du marché pour Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud

Ce score est calculé à partir d'une combinaison du nombre total de produits, de l'autorité du domaine, des domaines référents, de l'ancienneté de l'entreprise, de la croissance du trafic, des prix et de la présence de l'entreprise.

Score de saturation14
67 / 100 (Moyen)

Programmes d'affiliation dans Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud

Les sociétés SaaS 232 Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud proposent des programmes d'affiliation (6.6% du total).

Commission moyenne15
15%
Répartition des commissions
Une seule fois 9
Récurrent 28

Ajouts les plus récents : Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud SaaS

VireVault Ajout de 2026-10-31
Cipher Metric Ajout de 2026-10-30
Sath Ajout de 2026-10-30
IT Unlocked Ajout de 2026-10-30
SaaS Sentinel Ajout de 2026-10-30
Foo Guard Ajout de 2026-10-30
CostCanary Ajout de 2026-10-30
Protectia Cobertura Ajout de 2026-10-30
Fieldmark XAV Ajout de 2026-10-30
Impactfold Ajout de 2026-10-30

Âge moyen des entreprises SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud

L'entreprise SaaS moyenne Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud a été fondée il y a 7.0 ans (année de fondation moyenne : 2019).

Répartition B2B/B2C pour Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud16

201
B2B et B2C
5.8%
3,252
Entreprise (B2B)
93.9%
10
Consommateur (B2C)
0.3%

Basé sur 3,463 entreprises disposant de données de type consommateur (98.8% du total).

Tendance de découverte SaaS pour Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud

Nombre mensuel de découvertes SaaS pour Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud comparé à sa part de tous les SaaS découverts. Un pourcentage croissant indique que ce segment croît plus vite que le marché global.

Découvrez Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud SaaS

Trier:
Afficher les filtres
Filtre 1 appliqué · Effacer tout · Sauvegarder
Catégorie: Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud
Censys Logo
A comprehensive platform offers organizations the ability to gain deep insights into their Internet presence, enabling them to identify vulnerabilities, monitor attack surfaces, and enhance overall cybersecurity posture. Key features include real-time visibility into Internet infrastructure, proactive threat hunting capabilities, and tools for managing cloud exposure, all designed to help security professionals mitigate risks and respond effectively to emerging threats.
Tarification : $100-$0/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Volexity Logo
A comprehensive cybersecurity solution enhances the protection of critical data assets through advanced network security monitoring, agile incident response, and proactive threat assessments. Key features include reliable data collection, cross-platform memory analysis, and robust threat intelligence, addressing challenges faced by organizations of all sizes in defending against sophisticated cyber threats.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Resolver Logo
Resolver offers a range of enterprise resilience products designed to help organizations manage risks effectively. The platform provides tools for risk management, compliance, security investigations, and brand protection, ensuring businesses can respond swiftly to challenges and maintain their reputation.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
AvePoint Confidence Platform Logo
A comprehensive platform designed to enhance data protection, security, and compliance across digital infrastructures, this solution enables organizations to manage their data lifecycle effectively. Key features include intelligent automation for governance, robust backup and recovery capabilities, and tools for managing access and compliance, addressing challenges such as data loss, overexposure, and digital sprawl, making it ideal for businesses operating in regulated industries and those seeking to streamline their data management processes.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Menlo Security Logo
This solution transforms any web browser into a secure enterprise environment, effectively preventing phishing, ransomware, and zero-day threats before they can infiltrate the network. Key features include a cloud-delivered secure digital twin of the browser, seamless access to applications from any device, and advanced AI-driven threat detection, making it ideal for organizations seeking to enhance their cybersecurity posture while enabling a flexible, hybrid workforce.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Noru | Continuous, AI-driven compliance Logo

Noru | Continuous, AI-driven compliance

Ce SaaS est tendance ! Nous avons constaté une croissance mensuelle du trafic.
Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
This platform provides continuous, AI-driven compliance management that automates evidence gathering, controls mapping, and gap analysis across over 20 regulatory frameworks, addressing challenges related to manual processes, fragmented data, and compliance fatigue. It offers features such as real-time data integration, automated control testing, risk-based gap prioritization, and instant audit readiness, making it ideal for organizations seeking to streamline compliance efforts, build trust with customers and auditors, and accelerate business growth by transforming compliance into a strategic competitive advantage.
Tarification : €199-€899/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
GDPR & Data Privacy Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Sightadel Logo

Sightadel

Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
Le fondateur a répondu à des questions sur ce produit. Cliquez pour les lire.
This platform automates the management and maintenance of ISO 27001, NIS2, and GDPR compliance by consolidating policies, controls, and audit evidence into a centralized digital workspace, eliminating the need for spreadsheets, external consultants, and chaotic tool sets. Key features include automated evidence collection, real-time security scoring, risk prioritization, continuous monitoring, and visual dashboards that facilitate structured workflows, proactive risk management, and simplified audit preparation tailored for European organizations, startups, scaleups, and mid-sized teams without dedicated compliance personnel.
Tarification : $111-$178/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Data Governance & Catalog Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
IRIS Logo

IRIS

Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
This cloud cost management platform provides comprehensive visibility and control over cloud infrastructure expenses across multiple accounts and regions by offering real-time cost monitoring, AI-driven cost modeling for complex workloads, and natural language querying for insights, solving the problem of opaque and unpredictable cloud billing. Its main features include continuous cost tracking, automated cost projections using machine learning, intuitive chat-based infrastructure analysis, customizable budget alerts, and detailed trend analysis, making it suitable for engineers, finance teams, and cloud administrators seeking to optimize spending, prevent budget overruns, and gain clarity on cloud expenditures.
Tarification : €25-€100/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
VTech App Logo

VTech App

Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
Le fondateur a répondu à des questions sur ce produit. Cliquez pour les lire.
This set of independent, free software tools enhances Windows system management by offering practical utilities for storage analysis, permission-safe file copying, and file-server permission auditing. Its main features include analyzing disk space across directories, executing multithreaded file transfers while preserving permissions, and reviewing file access controls to identify security risks, addressing common challenges faced by system administrators and technical users in maintaining system efficiency and security. Designed for Windows professionals, IT technicians, and system administrators, these utilities provide targeted solutions for filesystem visibility, data integrity, and permission management without the need for user accounts or cloud dependencies.
Tarification : $0/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
CordPC Logo
This website offers a self-hosted remote support solution that requires a one-time purchase, eliminating the need for subscriptions or per-seat licensing. It provides complete control, enterprise security features, and customizable branding for managed service providers (MSPs).
Remote Work Management & Productivity Tracking
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Identity & Access Management (IAM)
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Loglytics Logo

Loglytics

Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
This solution offers real-time monitoring and analysis of server logs, leveraging AI to transform raw technical data into actionable insights, thereby streamlining infrastructure management and troubleshooting processes. Its key features include instant server connection through simple deployment methods, AI-powered summaries and diagnostics, live fleet health monitoring with visual dashboards, and secure log streaming supported across various Linux environments. It addresses common problems such as manual debugging, delayed detection of system anomalies, and difficulty maintaining fleet health, serving IT operations teams, system administrators, DevOps engineers, and technical support professionals seeking automated, efficient, and accurate infrastructure oversight.
Tarification : $99-$499/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
Business Intelligence & Analytics
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
CloudVectra Logo

CloudVectra

Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
This comprehensive cloud management platform consolidates visibility, security, automation, and cost optimization into a single intelligent interface, enabling organizations to effectively monitor and control their cloud environments across multiple providers like AWS and Azure. Its key features include real-time cost analytics, proactive anomaly detection, policy-driven automation to reduce manual effort, centralized security insights, and advanced AI-powered usage tracking, all designed to address challenges such as cloud cost overruns, security vulnerabilities, operational inefficiencies, and complexity, making it ideal for IT teams, cloud administrators, financial managers, and organizations seeking to streamline their cloud operations, enhance security, and achieve measurable savings.
Tarification : $0-$1000/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Cloud Infrastructure & IaaS Platforms
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Agentics Growth Lab Logo

Agentics Growth Lab

Essai gratuit
Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
Le fondateur a répondu à des questions sur ce produit. Cliquez pour les lire.
The described solutions are privacy-conscious AI assistants tailored to optimize operational workflows and enhance customer experiences within financial institutions. They feature capabilities such as identifying and resolving broken or confusing customer journeys, detecting operational friction before customer complaints arise, surface inconsistencies in digital processes, and provide secure, compliant access to publicly available information to streamline support, onboarding, and internal coordination. These tools address issues like customer friction, inefficient manual processes, trust gaps, and information silos, making them ideal for banking, financial services, and regulated industries seeking to improve reliability, security, and efficiency without compromising privacy or requiring sensitive system access.
Tarification : $2500-$10000/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Quality Management Systems (QMS)
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
BiggerPhish Logo

BiggerPhish

Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
Le fondateur a répondu à des questions sur ce produit. Cliquez pour les lire.
This cybersecurity training platform offers interactive phishing simulation campaigns, comprehensive e-learning modules, and AI-driven defenses to enhance organizational awareness and resilience against cyber threats. Its key features include personalized content tailored to specific business needs, immersive educational resources, and intelligent security tools that proactively identify and mitigate risks, solving challenges related to phishing attacks, security complacency, and staff vulnerability. Designed for cybersecurity professionals, organizational leaders, and IT teams, it aims to reduce security incidents, streamline security awareness programs, and empower employees with the knowledge and tools necessary to defend digital assets effectively.
Web Security & DDoS Protection
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Security Information & Event Management (SIEM)
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Confidios Labs Logo

Confidios Labs

Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
Confidios offers a solution for managing self-sovereign data, allowing users to control their data with personalized rules. The platform simplifies complex access policies and ensures data integrity while enabling secure sharing across various systems and partners.
Tarification : £0/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
Business Intelligence & Analytics
La catégorie de cette annonce.
AI-powered Document Processing
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
FluxArk Logo

FluxArk

Essai gratuit
Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
FluxArk Solutions provides advanced secure access and management tools for network and cloud infrastructures, including a centralized SSH jump server, bastion host with multi-factor authentication, comprehensive access control, session recording, and detailed logging. It also offers automated and managed cron job scheduling, execution via API with output tracking and failure notifications, and a flexible management API for executing shell commands and controlling permissions, all designed to enhance security, streamline operational workflows, and support IT teams, DevOps engineers, and cybersecurity professionals seeking robust protection and efficient management of remote server access and automation.
Network Security & Firewall Solutions
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Identity & Access Management (IAM)
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Vericto Logo

Vericto

Essai gratuit
Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
This system functions as a deterministic SQL firewall and monitoring tool designed to safeguard databases from AI-generated or untrusted queries, particularly those issued by language model agents and automated pipelines. Its main features include full semantic Abstract Syntax Tree (AST) parsing across multiple SQL dialects (PostgreSQL, MySQL, Oracle, SQL Server), real-time query analysis with sub-2 millisecond latency, zero false positives due to deterministic logic, seamless integration via TCP proxy, HTTP API, or CLI without code modifications, and comprehensive audit trails supporting compliance standards like SOC2 and ISO27001. It addresses critical problems such as preventing destructive or malicious SQL operations (like DELETE or TRUNCATE without proper conditions), eliminating fragile permission setups, improving visibility into generated queries, and.
Tarification : $49-$149/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Data Observability Software
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
RefineSec Logo

RefineSec

Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
This solution offers proactive, continuous validation of security defenses by simulating advanced cyber threats and attacker techniques within isolated environments to identify detection gaps and vulnerabilities without risking production systems. Its main features include full MITRE ATT&CK coverage, adaptive bypass and evasion testing, multi-vendor endpoint detection validation, rapid deployment with first results in under an hour, and automation that generates ready-to-deploy detection rules tailored to uncover sophisticated attack variants, enhancing overall cybersecurity posture. Designed for security teams and enterprise organizations, it addresses the problem of blind spots and incomplete threat detection, enabling continuous, real-time validation and improvement of security controls across endpoints, network infrastructure, and cloud environments to improve threat visibility and reduce incident response gaps.
Endpoint Protection & Antivirus Software
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Vulnerability Assessment & Penetration Testing
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Cway Software  Logo

Cway Software

Ce SaaS est tendance ! Nous avons constaté une croissance mensuelle du trafic. Essai gratuit
Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
Cway is a powerful platform that helps businesses manage their marketing assets and streamline collaboration. It offers tools for project management, digital asset storage, and artwork approval, all in one user-friendly interface.
Tarification : €450-€3000/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
API & Backend-as-a-Service Platforms
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
Matproof Logo

Matproof

Ce SaaS est tendance ! Nous avons constaté une croissance mensuelle du trafic. Essai gratuit
Le propriétaire a vérifié les informations de son profil affichées sur cette page.
This platform automates compliance management by integrating over 100 tools to streamline evidence collection, policy generation using artificial intelligence, and continuous monitoring to ensure organizations remain audit-ready across multiple frameworks such as DORA, NIS2, ISO 27001, SOC 2, and GDPR. Its main features include automated evidence gathering, AI-driven control mapping, comprehensive risk and vendor management, streamlined audit reporting, and automated questionnaire responses, making it ideal for organizations seeking efficient and reliable regulatory adherence and risk mitigation in highly regulated industries.
Tarification : €480-€1200/mo
Fourchette de prix mensuels pour ce produit SaaS. Les prix sont normalisés en montants mensuels lorsque cela est possible.
Cloud Security & Compliance Tools
La catégorie de cette annonce.
Inscrivez-vous pour consulter toutes les statistiques
* Certaines ou toutes les parties de cette page peuvent être générées par l'IA, veuillez donc vérifier toute information critique de manière indépendante.

Foire aux questions

Combien y a-t-il d'entreprises SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud ?

SaaS Browser suit 3,506 Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud produits logiciels à partir de November 2026. 274 nouvelles Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud sociétés SaaS ont été ajoutées au cours des 30 derniers jours.

Combien de nouvelles entreprises SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud sont ajoutées chaque mois ?

274 nouvelles Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud entreprises SaaS ont été ajoutées à SaaS Browser au cours des 30 derniers jours. Notre infrastructure d'exploration propriétaire découvre en permanence de nouveaux produits logiciels.

Quelles sont les entreprises SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud les plus établies ?

Les entreprises SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud les plus établies en termes d'autorité de domaine incluent Proofpoint, Feroot, Wiz, Palo Alto Networks, GlobalSign. Ces entreprises représentent les scores de classement de domaine les plus élevés dans la catégorie Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud.

Quelle est la taille typique d'une entreprise SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud ?

Parmi les Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud entreprises SaaS disposant de données sur les employés, la répartition de la taille est la suivante : - 39 (2.8%), - 102 (7.2%), - 249 (17.6%), - 1,028 (72.5%).

Quelle est l'autorité de domaine médiane pour les entreprises SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud ?

La note de domaine médiane des entreprises SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud est de 20, contre une médiane globale de 14 pour les SaaS.

Quels sont les pays qui comptent le plus d'entreprises SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud ?

Les principaux pays pour le SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud sont : United States (810), United Kingdom (131), India (89), Canada (68), Australia (58). Ils représentent les plus fortes concentrations d’entreprises de logiciels Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud au niveau mondial.

Quel pourcentage des entreprises SaaS de type Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud proposent des programmes d'affiliation ?

Les sociétés 232 Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud SaaS proposent des programmes d'affiliation, représentant 6.6% de tous les logiciels Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud suivis par SaaS Browser. Le taux de commission moyen est de 15%.

Quel est l'âge moyen des entreprises SaaS de Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud ans ?

L'entreprise SaaS moyenne de Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud a été fondée il y a 7.0 ans, avec une année de fondation moyenne de 2019.

Les entreprises SaaS de type Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud sont-elles principalement B2B ou B2C ?

D’après les données disponibles, les entreprises SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud se répartissent comme suit : B2B et B2C (5.8%), Entreprise (B2B) (93.9%), Consommateur (B2C) (0.3%).

Quelles sont les plus récentes entreprises SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud ?

Parmi les sociétés SaaS Outils de sécurité et de conformité du cloud découvertes les plus récemment, on trouve VireVault, Cipher Metric, Sath, IT Unlocked, SaaS Sentinel. SaaS Browser découvre et indexe en permanence de nouveaux produits logiciels grâce à une infrastructure d'exploration propriétaire.

À propos du navigateur SaaS

SaaS Browser est la base de données SaaS la plus vaste et la plus à jour sur Internet - l'outil de prospection et de recherche ultime pour les entreprises SaaS.

Nous découvrons les nouveaux outils plusieurs semaines après leur lancement, avant même leur apparition dans Apollo, ZoomInfo ou d'autres bases de données. Notre plateforme dédiée suit exclusivement les logiciels réels avec des données vérifiées, contrairement aux outils de prospection génériques pollués par les agences, les cabinets de conseil et les listes obsolètes.

Des entreprises du Fortune 500 aux startups autofinancées qui se lancent cette semaine, si c'est du SaaS, nous le suivons.

Comment ces chiffres sont calculés

  1. Logiciel complet. Le nombre d'entreprises SaaS publiées actuellement répertoriées pour cette sélection. Seules les entreprises qui passent nos contrôles de qualité automatisés sont comptabilisées.
  2. Nouveaux (30 derniers jours). Le nombre net d'entreprises SaaS nouvellement publiées pour cette sélection au cours des 30 derniers jours.
  3. Programmes d'affiliation. Le nombre d'entreprises SaaS répertoriées qui exploitent un programme d'affiliation ou de parrainage vérifié.
  4. Âge moyen (années). L'âge médian, en années, des entreprises de cette sélection, basé sur l'année de fondation. La médiane est la valeur centrale : la moitié est plus ancienne et l'autre moitié plus récente.
  5. Nouveaux (365 derniers jours). Le nombre d'entreprises SaaS publiées pour cette sélection au cours des 365 derniers jours.
  6. Remué (Année passée). Entreprises publiées au cours de l'année écoulée qui ne sont plus répertoriées — elles sont passées hors ligne, ont été supprimées ou ont cessé de passer nos contrôles de qualité.
  7. Taux de désabonnement annuel. Le taux d'attrition annuel — les entreprises ayant cessé d'être répertoriées, exprimées en pourcentage de toutes les entreprises publiées au cours de l'année écoulée (encore répertoriées plus celles ayant quitté).
  8. Essai gratuit. Le pourcentage d'entreprises répertoriées dans cette sélection qui proposent un essai gratuit.
  9. Répartition des entreprises par taille. Répartition des entreprises par nombre d'employés : solo (1), petite (2–50), moyenne (51–200), grande (201–1,000), entreprise (1,000+). Les pourcentages portent sur les entreprises disposant de données sur les employés.
  10. Note moyenne du domaine. La note de domaine médiane (0–100) sur l'ensemble des entreprises répertoriées, notre mesure de l'autorité de liens issue du graphe web de Common Crawl. Plus c'est élevé, plus c'est fort. Affichée par rapport à la médiane globale de tous les SaaS à des fins de comparaison.
  11. Prix de départ moyen (USD). Le prix mensuel d'entrée de gamme médian (USD) sur l'ensemble des entreprises de cette sélection disposant de données tarifaires.
  12. Prix moyen le plus élevé (USD). Le prix mensuel premium médian (USD) sur l'ensemble des entreprises de cette sélection disposant de données tarifaires.
  13. Score de saturation. Un score de saturation du marché de 0–100 combinant le nombre total de produits, l'autorité de domaine, les domaines référents, l'âge des entreprises, la croissance du trafic, les prix et la présence sur le segment entreprise. Plus c'est élevé, plus le marché est concurrentiel.
  14. Commission moyenne. Le taux de commission d'affiliation médian proposé par les entreprises de cette sélection qui exploitent un programme d'affiliation.
  15. Analyse B2B / B2C. Répartition des entreprises par marché cible — entreprises (B2B), particuliers (B2C) ou les deux — parmi celles disposant de données sur le type de clientèle.