HomeAll CategoriesEquipment Rental Software

Equipment Rental Software

SaaS Browser tracks 845 Equipment Rental Software software companies, with 64 added in the past 30 days. The top countries for Equipment Rental Software SaaS include United States (193), United Kingdom (54), Canada (28).

Key Data Points for Equipment Rental Software

845
Total Software1
64
New (Past 30 Days)2
52
Affiliate Programs3
10
Median Age (Years)4
+388
New (Past 365 Days)5
132
Churned (Past Year)6
25.4%
Annual Churn Rate7
38.8%
Free Trial8

Company Size Distribution9

4
Enterprise (1,000+)
1.9% of total
16
Large (201-1,000)
7.4% of total
20
Mid-Size (51-200)
9.3% of total
176
Small (2-50)
81.5% of total

Most Established Equipment Rental Software Companies

Company Employees Domain Rank Founded Added
Apartment List 500 58 2026-01-08
JustPark 200 54 2006 2025-02-26
Getaround 200 54 2011 2025-02-28
Rentometer 50 49 2012 2025-02-05
RentSpree 200 47 2016 2025-02-08
Flex 500 44 2019 2025-02-10
VEVS 50 43 2016 2025-11-26
Rent Manager 43 2025-02-04
Enterprise CarShare 43 2025-02-28
rentler 42 2025-02-11

Top 10 Countries for Equipment Rental Software SaaS

The following countries represent where most Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies are headquartered, based on our data for 845 software products.

Country Count % of Total
United States 193 22.8%
United Kingdom 54 6.4%
Canada 28 3.3%
India 26 3.1%
Australia 22 2.6%
Netherlands 11 1.3%
Spain 7 0.8%
Italy 5 0.6%
New Zealand 5 0.6%
South Africa 5 0.6%

SEO & Domain Authority for Equipment Rental Software

Median Domain Rank10
9
vs. overall median of 8
Median Referring Domains11
3
vs. overall median of 2

Pricing Data for Equipment Rental Software

Median Starting Price (USD)12
$33/mo
Median High Price (USD)13
$125/mo

Market Saturation for Equipment Rental Software

This score is computed from a combination of total products, domain authority, referring domains, company age, traffic growth, pricing, and enterprise presence.

Saturation Score14
53 / 100 (Medium)

Affiliate Programs in Equipment Rental Software

52 Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies offer affiliate programs (6.2% of total).

Median Commission15
15%
Commission Type Distribution
One-Time 5
Recurring 13

Most Recently Added Equipment Rental Software SaaS

xRentra Added 2026-07-31
Rentiness Added 2026-07-31
RentCadence AI Added 2026-07-31
Rentiva Added 2026-07-30
RentalHome Added 2026-07-28
TenantBalance Added 2026-07-28
éPure Drive Added 2026-07-28
Omi Rent Added 2026-07-27
CarHostProtect Added 2026-07-26
TenantUndo Added 2026-07-26

Median Age of Equipment Rental Software SaaS Companies

The median Equipment Rental Software SaaS company was founded 10.0 years ago (median founding year: 2016).

B2B / B2C Breakdown for Equipment Rental Software16

211
Both B2B & B2C
25.0%
620
Business (B2B)
73.4%
14
Consumer (B2C)
1.7%

Based on 845 companies with consumer type data (100.0% of total).

SaaS Discovery Trend for Equipment Rental Software

Monthly SaaS discovery count for Equipment Rental Software compared to its share of all SaaS discovered. A rising percentage indicates this segment is growing faster than the overall market.

Loading...

Discover Equipment Rental Software SaaS

Sort:
Show Filters
1 filter applied · Clear all · Save
Category: Equipment Rental Software
Rentrovia Logo

Rentrovia

The owner has verified their profile information displayed on this page.
This comprehensive vehicle rental management system consolidates booking, fleet, customer, invoicing, and website functionalities into a unified dashboard, streamlining daily rental operations for transportation service providers. Key features include detailed booking and customer management, fleet and expense tracking, automated SMS notifications, website content management, invoicing and financial reporting, and user access controls, enabling rental agencies to optimize efficiency, improve customer engagement, and reduce administrative complexity. It addresses challenges such as managing multiple rental processes, tracking vehicle availability, handling inquiries, invoicing, and maintaining accurate records, making it ideal for vehicle rental businesses seeking an all-in-one, scalable solution to enhance operational productivity and customer satisfaction.
Pricing: $10-$20/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Equipment Rental Software
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
ToteRentalSuite Logo

ToteRentalSuite

The owner has verified their profile information displayed on this page.
This comprehensive platform consolidates all essential tools required for tote rental businesses, enabling seamless management of inventory, bookings, customer orders, QR-coded tote tracking, and payment processing from a single, user-friendly dashboard. It addresses common operational challenges such as inventory inaccuracies, double bookings, missed deliveries, manual payment reconciliation, and tracking difficulties, making it ideal for tote rental operators seeking to streamline and automate their workflows while enhancing customer experience and operational efficiency.
Pricing: $0-$59.99/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Equipment Rental Software
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
MoveSnap Logo

MoveSnap

The owner has verified their profile information displayed on this page.
This innovative mobile application streamlines property inspections by allowing users to systematically capture timestamped photographs, detailed notes, and generate professional PDF reports, ensuring comprehensive documentation of rental properties. It addresses issues related to security, verification, and dispute resolution in rental agreements by offering features such as GPS tagging, QR code authentication, offline functionality, and unlimited inspections, making it ideal for landlords, property managers, tenants, and real estate professionals seeking secure, efficient, and verifiable property condition reports.
Pricing: From $9.99/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Equipment Rental Software
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
RentalBench Logo

RentalBench

Free Trial
The owner has verified their profile information displayed on this page.
This rental management software streamlines the entire rental process by integrating inventory control, order lifecycle management, and customer relationships into a unified workspace, ensuring seamless coordination from initial request to final return. Its main features include real-time availability checking, precise tracking of physical units via SKUs and barcodes, automated workflows for reservations, checkouts, and returns, as well as comprehensive inventory management of products and consumables, making it ideal for small rental teams seeking efficient operations, accurate stock control, and improved customer service.
Pricing: $29-$119/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Equipment Rental Software
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
FocalPoint Rental Software Logo

FocalPoint Rental Software

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth.
FocalPoint Rental Software by Visum offers a comprehensive solution for managing rental operations across various industries, including tools, equipment, heavy machinery, and special events. Accessible on multiple devices, the software streamlines processes such as inventory management, dispatch, and customer interactions, enhancing efficiency and customer satisfaction.
Equipment Rental Software
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
College Pads Logo
A comprehensive off-campus housing platform helps students, roommates, and prospective renters locate, compare, and secure rental housing near their campus by aggregating listings for studios through multi-bedroom units, with filters for beds, baths, price, walk times, proximity, and campus mapping. Featuring walking-time estimates, per-bed versus per-unit pricing, campus-select maps, advanced search filters, and seamless data integration from leading property-management platforms, the platform enables landlords to attract student renters, supports budgeting and roommate coordination, and accelerates matches between tenants and available housing near campus.
Equipment Rental Software
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
RentCast Logo

RentCast

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth. Free Trial
This platform provides comprehensive rental property data, enabling users to access real-time rent estimates, market analysis, and portfolio tracking. Key features include detailed market statistics, alerts for rental price changes, and the ability to analyze investment opportunities, making it an essential tool for real estate investors and property managers seeking to enhance their cash flow and stay informed about local market trends.
Pricing: $0-$19/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Equipment Rental Software
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Machine26 Logo
This digital platform streamlines the resale of used construction equipment, offering a secure and efficient marketplace for dealers and buyers alike. Key features include a verified buyer network, various bidding methods, and comprehensive control over purchase offers, addressing challenges such as time management, pricing optimization, and market access for professionals in the construction and equipment sectors.
Equipment Rental Software
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
H2R Gear Logo

H2R Gear

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth.
H2R Gear is a powerful tool designed for planning and diagramming audio and video setups. It helps users create detailed wiring diagrams, generate packing lists, and collaborate with team members, making technical setups easier and more organized.
Pricing: $0-$80/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Equipment Rental Software
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Flex Logo

Flex

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth.
Flex provides innovative rent payment solutions designed to enhance financial management for both renters and property managers. With features like flexible payment options and credit-building opportunities, the platform aims to improve cash flow and foster a positive rental experience.
Pricing: $0/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Equipment Rental Software
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
* Some or all parts of this page may be AI generated, so please verify any critical information independently.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies are there?

SaaS Browser tracks 845 Equipment Rental Software software products as of August 2026. 64 new Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies have been added in the past 30 days.

How many new Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies are added each month?

64 new Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies have been added to SaaS Browser in the past 30 days. Our proprietary crawling infrastructure continuously discovers new software products.

What are the most established Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies?

The most established Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies by domain authority include Apartment List, JustPark, Getaround, Rentometer, RentSpree. These companies represent the highest domain rank scores in the Equipment Rental Software category.

What is the typical company size for Equipment Rental Software SaaS?

Among Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies with employee data, the size distribution is: - 4 (1.9%), - 16 (7.4%), - 20 (9.3%), - 176 (81.5%).

What is the median domain authority for Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies?

The median domain rank for Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies is 9, compared to an overall SaaS median of 8. These companies have a median of 3 referring domains.

Which countries have the most Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies?

The top countries for Equipment Rental Software SaaS are: United States (193), United Kingdom (54), Canada (28), India (26), Australia (22). These represent the largest concentrations of Equipment Rental Software software companies globally.

What percentage of Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies offer affiliate programs?

52 Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies offer affiliate programs, representing 6.2% of all Equipment Rental Software software tracked by SaaS Browser. The median commission rate is 15%.

What is the median age of Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies?

The median Equipment Rental Software SaaS company was founded 10.0 years ago, with a median founding year of 2016.

Are Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies mostly B2B or B2C?

Based on available data, Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies break down as follows: Both B2B & B2C (25.0%), Business (B2B) (73.4%), Consumer (B2C) (1.7%).

What are the newest Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies?

The most recently discovered Equipment Rental Software SaaS companies include xRentra, Rentiness, RentCadence AI, Rentiva, RentalHome. SaaS Browser continuously discovers and indexes new software products using proprietary crawling infrastructure.

About SaaS Browser

SaaS Browser is the largest, most up-to-date SaaS database on the internet, the ultimate prospecting and research tool for SaaS companies.

We discover emerging tools weeks after launch, before they appear in Apollo, ZoomInfo, or other databases. Our purpose-built platform exclusively tracks real software products with verified data, unlike generic prospecting tools polluted with agencies, consultancies, and outdated listings.

From Fortune 500 enterprises to bootstrapped startups launching this week, if it's SaaS, we track it.

How these numbers are calculated

  1. Total Software. The number of published SaaS companies currently listed for this selection. Only companies that pass our automated quality checks are counted.
  2. New (Past 30 Days). The net number of SaaS companies newly published for this selection in the last 30 days.
  3. Affiliate Programs. The number of listed SaaS companies that operate a verified affiliate or referral program.
  4. Median Age (Years). The median age, in years, of companies in this selection, based on founding year. The median is the middle value, so half are older and half younger.
  5. New (Past 365 Days). The number of SaaS companies published for this selection over the last 365 days.
  6. Churned (Past Year). Companies published within the last year that are no longer listed - they went offline, were removed, or stopped passing our quality checks.
  7. Annual Churn Rate. The annual churn rate - churned companies as a percentage of all companies published in the last year (still-listed plus churned).
  8. Free Trial. The percentage of listed companies in this selection that offer a free trial.
  9. Company Size Distribution. Distribution of companies by employee count: solo (1), small (2–50), mid (51–200), large (201–1,000), enterprise (1,000+). Percentages are of companies with employee data.
  10. Median Domain Rank. The median domain rank (0–100) across listed companies, a measure of search-engine authority. Higher is stronger. Shown against the overall median across all SaaS for comparison.
  11. Median Referring Domains. The median number of unique referring domains (distinct external sites linking to a company) across listed companies.
  12. Median Starting Price (USD). The median entry-level monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
  13. Median High Price (USD). The median premium monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
  14. Saturation Score. A 0–100 market saturation score combining total products, domain authority, referring domains, company age, traffic growth, pricing, and enterprise presence. Higher means more competitive.
  15. Median Commission. The median affiliate commission rate offered by companies in this selection that run an affiliate program.
  16. B2B / B2C Breakdown. Breakdown of companies by target market - business (B2B), consumer (B2C), or both - among those with consumer-type data.