HomeAll CategoriesMobile Device Management (MDM)

Mobile Device Management (MDM)

SaaS Browser tracks 477 Mobile Device Management (MDM) software companies, with 37 added in the past 30 days. The top countries for Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS include United States (80), India (26), United Kingdom (18).

Key Data Points for Mobile Device Management (MDM)

477
Total Software1
37
New (Past 30 Days)2
41
Affiliate Programs3
11
Median Age (Years)4
+283
New (Past 365 Days)5
99
Churned (Past Year)6
25.9%
Annual Churn Rate7
33.3%
Free Trial8

Company Size Distribution9

7
Enterprise (1,000+)
5.6% of total
7
Large (201-1,000)
5.6% of total
26
Mid-Size (51-200)
20.8% of total
85
Small (2-50)
68.0% of total

Most Established Mobile Device Management (MDM) Companies

Company Employees Domain Rank Founded Added
Jamf 5,000 56 2025-02-07
Prey 55 2025-02-07
SOTI 5,000 51 1995 2026-01-30
knox 51 2025-02-28
3uTools 48 2025-02-28
Smallstep 50 48 2016 2025-02-10
Profisee 200 47 2007 2025-02-06
Gihosoft 46 2025-02-28
iToolab 50 46 2019 2025-02-28
Wide Angle Software 10 46 2006 2025-02-28

Top 10 Countries for Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS

The following countries represent where most Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies are headquartered, based on our data for 477 software products.

Country Count % of Total
United States 80 16.8%
India 26 5.5%
United Kingdom 18 3.8%
Germany 9 1.9%
Canada 9 1.9%
Singapore 5 1.0%
Hong Kong 4 0.8%
France 4 0.8%
Finland 3 0.6%
Spain 3 0.6%

SEO & Domain Authority for Mobile Device Management (MDM)

Median Domain Rank10
12
vs. overall median of 8
Median Referring Domains11
4
vs. overall median of 2

Pricing Data for Mobile Device Management (MDM)

Median Starting Price (USD)12
$7/mo
Median High Price (USD)13
$25/mo

Market Saturation for Mobile Device Management (MDM)

This score is computed from a combination of total products, domain authority, referring domains, company age, traffic growth, pricing, and enterprise presence.

Saturation Score14
58 / 100 (Medium)

Affiliate Programs in Mobile Device Management (MDM)

41 Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies offer affiliate programs (8.6% of total).

Median Commission15
13%
Commission Type Distribution
One-Time 2
Recurring 7

Most Recently Added Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS

DynamicLockscreen Added 2026-07-25
Z777 Mobile Added 2026-07-24
3uTools Added 2026-07-22
Rocket Solution Added 2026-07-21
LinkMyMac Added 2026-07-20
Begorix Added 2026-07-20
SoftTapr Added 2026-07-20
VirsaTel Added 2026-07-19
Teralivo Added 2026-07-19
DeviceFlow Added 2026-07-18

Median Age of Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS Companies

The median Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS company was founded 10.5 years ago (median founding year: 2016).

B2B / B2C Breakdown for Mobile Device Management (MDM)16

148
Both B2B & B2C
31.1%
298
Business (B2B)
62.6%
30
Consumer (B2C)
6.3%

Based on 476 companies with consumer type data (99.8% of total).

SaaS Discovery Trend for Mobile Device Management (MDM)

Monthly SaaS discovery count for Mobile Device Management (MDM) compared to its share of all SaaS discovered. A rising percentage indicates this segment is growing faster than the overall market.

Loading...

Discover Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS

Sort:
Show Filters
1 filter applied · Clear all · Save
Category: Mobile Device Management (MDM)
Nomid Logo

Nomid

Free Trial
The owner has verified their profile information displayed on this page.
Nomid offers a powerful platform for managing Android devices, making it easy for businesses to deploy, secure, and monitor their mobile assets. With features designed to enhance productivity and reduce risks, Nomid simplifies mobile device management for organizations of all sizes.
Pricing: $0.99/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Mobile Device Management (MDM)
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
GeeLark Logo

GeeLark

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth. Free Trial
A cloud-based solution enables users to remotely manage multiple virtual mobile devices, providing a seamless experience for running various applications without the need for physical smartphones. Key features include unique device fingerprints for each virtual phone, automation tools for managing social media interactions, and AI-driven content creation, all designed to streamline operations for digital marketers, e-commerce businesses, and social media managers while addressing challenges related to account management and security.
Pricing: $0-$39.9/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Mobile Device Management (MDM)
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Appaloosa Logo
Appaloosa simplifies mobile app and device management, offering solutions for deploying and securing applications across both corporate and personal devices. With features like zero-touch deployment and seamless integration with popular office suites, organizations can efficiently manage their mobile environments while ensuring data security.
Pricing: $1.99-$3.49/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Mobile Device Management (MDM)
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
App47 Logo
Mobile Application Management (MAM) platforms facilitate the secure and efficient delivery, deployment, and oversight of mobile applications across diverse devices and user groups, including employees and customers. Key features encompass customizable app stores for embedded and enterprise environments, policy enforcement without reliance on traditional device management profiles, real-time analytics for monitoring device and app usage, and streamlined onboarding and update processes, making it an ideal solution for organizations of all sizes—including healthcare, manufacturing, and SMBs—aimed at enhancing security, operational productivity, and user experience in mobile and embedded device ecosystems.
Mobile Device Management (MDM)
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Nubo Logo
Nubo offers a cutting-edge Virtual Mobile Infrastructure (VMI) that transforms employee smartphones and tablets into secure corporate devices, ensuring that all data remains safely stored on remote servers. With the ability to stream any Android app and manage a unified platform for both iOS and Android devices, Nubo enhances enterprise mobility while maintaining user privacy and reducing operational costs.
Mobile Device Management (MDM)
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Applivery Logo

Applivery

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth. Free Trial
Applivery offers a comprehensive platform for managing Android, Apple, and Windows devices, streamlining device management and app distribution while ensuring compliance with security policies. With features like remote support, app lifecycle management, and a user-friendly interface, it caters to diverse organizational needs, empowering IT teams and enhancing user experiences.
Pricing: $49-$599/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Mobile Device Management (MDM)
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Springdel Logo

Springdel

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth.
This advanced management platform streamlines the deployment and oversight of edge devices, ensuring optimal performance and security across diverse environments. Key features include real-time visibility, AI-driven device management, remote control capabilities, and a user-friendly interface, all designed to address the challenges of managing large fleets of corporate-owned devices in industries such as retail, logistics, and education.
Mobile Device Management (MDM)
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
vMOX Logo

vMOX

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth. Free Trial
vMOX offers comprehensive Enterprise Managed Mobility Services (MMS) designed to streamline and optimize the entire mobile device lifecycle, from procurement to disposal. With a focus on cost reduction, enhanced security, and global visibility, vMOX empowers organizations to manage their mobile assets efficiently while leveraging advanced technology and expert support.
Pricing: $1.25-$25/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Mobile Device Management (MDM)
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Rayda Logo
A comprehensive platform for global remote workforce device lifecycle management automates provisioning, shipment, pre-configuration, deployment, tracking, maintenance, retrieval, storage, and secure data wiping while enabling centralized asset visibility and instant alerts across 170+ countries. It solves problems such as scattered inventories, onboarding delays, security and compliance risks, and costly device downtime by empowering IT, HR, and finance teams with end-to-end procurement, device assignment, loaner programs, proactive maintenance reminders, secure data erasure, consolidated documentation for warranties and insurance, and streamlined offboarding with redeploy or sustainable disposal.
Pricing: $72/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Mobile Device Management (MDM)
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
MoGo Logo
MoGo offers a convenient bike-sharing service in Detroit, allowing users to easily rent bikes for short trips or longer rides. Various pass options are available, including daily, monthly, and annual passes, making it simple for everyone to explore the city.
Pricing: $5-$20/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Mobile Device Management (MDM)
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
* Some or all parts of this page may be AI generated, so please verify any critical information independently.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies are there?

SaaS Browser tracks 477 Mobile Device Management (MDM) software products as of July 2026. 37 new Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies have been added in the past 30 days.

How many new Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies are added each month?

37 new Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies have been added to SaaS Browser in the past 30 days. Our proprietary crawling infrastructure continuously discovers new software products.

What are the most established Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies?

The most established Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies by domain authority include Jamf, Prey, SOTI, knox, 3uTools. These companies represent the highest domain rank scores in the Mobile Device Management (MDM) category.

What is the typical company size for Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS?

Among Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies with employee data, the size distribution is: - 7 (5.6%), - 7 (5.6%), - 26 (20.8%), - 85 (68.0%).

What is the median domain authority for Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies?

The median domain rank for Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies is 12, compared to an overall SaaS median of 8. These companies have a median of 4 referring domains.

Which countries have the most Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies?

The top countries for Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS are: United States (80), India (26), United Kingdom (18), Germany (9), Canada (9). These represent the largest concentrations of Mobile Device Management (MDM) software companies globally.

What percentage of Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies offer affiliate programs?

41 Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies offer affiliate programs, representing 8.6% of all Mobile Device Management (MDM) software tracked by SaaS Browser. The median commission rate is 13%.

What is the median age of Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies?

The median Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS company was founded 10.5 years ago, with a median founding year of 2016.

Are Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies mostly B2B or B2C?

Based on available data, Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies break down as follows: Both B2B & B2C (31.1%), Business (B2B) (62.6%), Consumer (B2C) (6.3%).

What are the newest Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies?

The most recently discovered Mobile Device Management (MDM) SaaS companies include DynamicLockscreen, Z777 Mobile, 3uTools, Rocket Solution, LinkMyMac. SaaS Browser continuously discovers and indexes new software products using proprietary crawling infrastructure.

About SaaS Browser

SaaS Browser is the largest, most up-to-date SaaS database on the internet, the ultimate prospecting and research tool for SaaS companies.

We discover emerging tools weeks after launch, before they appear in Apollo, ZoomInfo, or other databases. Our purpose-built platform exclusively tracks real software products with verified data, unlike generic prospecting tools polluted with agencies, consultancies, and outdated listings.

From Fortune 500 enterprises to bootstrapped startups launching this week, if it's SaaS, we track it.

How these numbers are calculated

  1. Total Software. The number of published SaaS companies currently listed for this selection. Only companies that pass our automated quality checks are counted.
  2. New (Past 30 Days). The net number of SaaS companies newly published for this selection in the last 30 days.
  3. Affiliate Programs. The number of listed SaaS companies that operate a verified affiliate or referral program.
  4. Median Age (Years). The median age, in years, of companies in this selection, based on founding year. The median is the middle value, so half are older and half younger.
  5. New (Past 365 Days). The number of SaaS companies published for this selection over the last 365 days.
  6. Churned (Past Year). Companies published within the last year that are no longer listed - they went offline, were removed, or stopped passing our quality checks.
  7. Annual Churn Rate. The annual churn rate - churned companies as a percentage of all companies published in the last year (still-listed plus churned).
  8. Free Trial. The percentage of listed companies in this selection that offer a free trial.
  9. Company Size Distribution. Distribution of companies by employee count: solo (1), small (2–50), mid (51–200), large (201–1,000), enterprise (1,000+). Percentages are of companies with employee data.
  10. Median Domain Rank. The median domain rank (0–100) across listed companies, a measure of search-engine authority. Higher is stronger. Shown against the overall median across all SaaS for comparison.
  11. Median Referring Domains. The median number of unique referring domains (distinct external sites linking to a company) across listed companies.
  12. Median Starting Price (USD). The median entry-level monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
  13. Median High Price (USD). The median premium monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
  14. Saturation Score. A 0–100 market saturation score combining total products, domain authority, referring domains, company age, traffic growth, pricing, and enterprise presence. Higher means more competitive.
  15. Median Commission. The median affiliate commission rate offered by companies in this selection that run an affiliate program.
  16. B2B / B2C Breakdown. Breakdown of companies by target market - business (B2B), consumer (B2C), or both - among those with consumer-type data.