List of 10,697 SaaS using Core-js Polyfill
Below is a list of 10,697 SaaS using Core-js Polyfill. SaaS Browser scans the internet to discover all SaaS products and how they're built. Easily refine the list with filters or download the full list of SaaS using Core-js Polyfill in CSV format.
Want to explore more? View all technologies or add a new technology.
SaaS Browser tracks 10,863 SaaS companies using Core-js Polyfill, with 157 added in the past 30 days. The top countries for Core-js Polyfill SaaS include United States (3,170), United Kingdom (719), Israel (710).
Key Data Points for Core-js Polyfill
Company Size Distribution9
Adoption Over Time for Core-js Polyfill
Number of SaaS companies detected using Core-js Polyfill per month, based on historical detection data. SaaS Browser has tracked Core-js Polyfill since February 2026.
New Detections per Month
Total Active SaaS Using This Technology
Total number of SaaS companies actively using Core-js Polyfill over time. A company is considered active if it was detected using the technology within the previous 6 months. Tracking started in February 2026.
Most Established Core-js Polyfill Companies
| Company | Employees | Domain Rank | Founded | Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newsfile | 200 | 57 | — | 2025-03-04 |
| XSplit Broadcaster | 200 | 54 | — | 2025-02-28 |
| Trinity Audio | 50 | 53 | — | 2025-02-08 |
| Circana | 10,000 | 52 | — | 2025-05-15 |
| Coohom | 5,000 | 50 | 2018 | 2025-02-28 |
| Clearview AI | 50 | 49 | 2017 | 2025-02-10 |
| Scoota | 50 | 48 | 2015 | 2025-02-12 |
| Slooh | — | 47 | — | 2025-02-27 |
| Soul Machines | 5,000 | 46 | 2006 | 2025-02-11 |
| SlickEdit | — | 46 | — | 2025-12-17 |
Top 10 Countries for Core-js Polyfill SaaS
The following countries represent where most Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies are headquartered, based on our data for 10,863 software products.
| Country | Count | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| United States | 3,170 | 29.2% |
| United Kingdom | 719 | 6.6% |
| Israel | 710 | 6.5% |
| India | 474 | 4.4% |
| Canada | 397 | 3.7% |
| Australia | 346 | 3.2% |
| Singapore | 132 | 1.2% |
| Germany | 111 | 1.0% |
| New Zealand | 85 | 0.8% |
| South Africa | 76 | 0.7% |
Top 10 Categories in Core-js Polyfill
The following categories represent the most popular types of SaaS companies in Core-js Polyfill, based on our classification of 10,863 software products.
| Category | Count | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Learning and Education Platforms | 252 | 2.3% |
| AI-powered Diagnosis & Healthcare Analytics | 242 | 2.2% |
| Stock Trading & Brokerage Platforms | 174 | 1.6% |
| Fleet Management Software | 168 | 1.5% |
| AI-powered Virtual Avatars & Digital Assistants | 156 | 1.4% |
| Corporate Wellness Platforms | 139 | 1.3% |
| Health & Fitness Tracking | 125 | 1.2% |
| AI-powered Resume Screening Tools | 116 | 1.1% |
| Workflow Automation & RPA | 112 | 1.0% |
| Cloud Security & Compliance Tools | 101 | 0.9% |
SEO & Domain Authority for Core-js Polyfill
Pricing Data for Core-js Polyfill
Affiliate Programs in Core-js Polyfill
477 Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies offer affiliate programs (4.4% of total).
Most Recently Added Core-js Polyfill SaaS
Median Age of Core-js Polyfill SaaS Companies
The median Core-js Polyfill SaaS company was founded 8.0 years ago (median founding year: 2018).
B2B / B2C Breakdown for Core-js Polyfill16
Based on 10,861 companies with consumer type data (100.0% of total).
Growth Model Breakdown for Core-js Polyfill SaaS17
AI Usage Among Core-js Polyfill SaaS
Organic Traffic Distribution for Core-js Polyfill SaaS19
SaaS Discovery Trend for Core-js Polyfill
Monthly SaaS discovery count for Core-js Polyfill compared to its share of all SaaS discovered. A rising percentage indicates this segment is growing faster than the overall market.
Discover SaaS Using Core-js Polyfill
Advanced Filters
rubric plus
Insightsera
Rhea
Frequently Asked Questions
How many Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies are there?
SaaS Browser tracks 10,863 Core-js Polyfill software products as of August 2026. 157 new Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies have been added in the past 30 days.
How many new Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies are added each month?
157 new Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies have been added to SaaS Browser in the past 30 days. Our proprietary crawling infrastructure continuously discovers new software products.
What are the most established Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies?
The most established Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies by domain authority include Newsfile, XSplit Broadcaster, Trinity Audio, Circana, Coohom. These companies represent the highest domain rank scores in the Core-js Polyfill category.
What is the typical company size for Core-js Polyfill SaaS?
Among Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies with employee data, the size distribution is: - 622 (12.7%), - 58 (1.2%), - 328 (6.7%), - 3,898 (79.5%).
What is the median domain authority for Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies?
The median domain rank for Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies is 8, compared to an overall SaaS median of 8. These companies have a median of 2 referring domains.
Which countries have the most Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies?
The top countries for Core-js Polyfill SaaS are: United States (3,170), United Kingdom (719), Israel (710), India (474), Canada (397). These represent the largest concentrations of Core-js Polyfill software companies globally.
What are the most common types of SaaS in Core-js Polyfill?
The most common SaaS categories in Core-js Polyfill are: Learning and Education Platforms (252), AI-powered Diagnosis & Healthcare Analytics (242), Stock Trading & Brokerage Platforms (174), Fleet Management Software (168), AI-powered Virtual Avatars & Digital Assistants (156). These categories represent the highest concentration of software products in the region.
What percentage of Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies offer affiliate programs?
477 Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies offer affiliate programs, representing 4.4% of all Core-js Polyfill software tracked by SaaS Browser. The median commission rate is 20%.
What is the median age of Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies?
The median Core-js Polyfill SaaS company was founded 8.0 years ago, with a median founding year of 2018.
Are Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies mostly B2B or B2C?
Based on available data, Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies break down as follows: Both B2B & B2C (23.1%), Business (B2B) (72.7%), Consumer (B2C) (4.3%).
What are the newest Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies?
The most recently discovered Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies include Nightly Notary, House Club, NationalLaborBenefit, HGCR Technology, Northridge Academy. SaaS Browser continuously discovers and indexes new software products using proprietary crawling infrastructure.
How has adoption of Core-js Polyfill changed over time?
Based on our detection data, Core-js Polyfill has been adopted by new SaaS companies consistently. View the adoption chart for detailed monthly trends.
What growth models do Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies use?
Among SaaS companies using Core-js Polyfill with growth model data, the breakdown is: Both (19.6%), Product-Led Growth (22.0%), Sales-Led Growth (58.3%).
What percentage of Core-js Polyfill SaaS companies use AI?
42.3% of SaaS companies using Core-js Polyfill incorporate AI features.
About SaaS Browser
SaaS Browser is the largest, most up-to-date SaaS database on the internet, the ultimate prospecting and research tool for SaaS companies.
We discover emerging tools weeks after launch, before they appear in Apollo, ZoomInfo, or other databases. Our purpose-built platform exclusively tracks real software products with verified data, unlike generic prospecting tools polluted with agencies, consultancies, and outdated listings.
From Fortune 500 enterprises to bootstrapped startups launching this week, if it's SaaS, we track it.
How these numbers are calculated
- Total Software. The number of published SaaS companies currently listed for this selection. Only companies that pass our automated quality checks are counted.
- New (Past 30 Days). The net number of SaaS companies newly published for this selection in the last 30 days.
- Affiliate Programs. The number of listed SaaS companies that operate a verified affiliate or referral program.
- Median Age (Years). The median age, in years, of companies in this selection, based on founding year. The median is the middle value, so half are older and half younger.
- Company Size Distribution. Distribution of companies by employee count: solo (1), small (2–50), mid (51–200), large (201–1,000), enterprise (1,000+). Percentages are of companies with employee data.
- Median Domain Rank. The median domain rank (0–100) across listed companies, a measure of search-engine authority. Higher is stronger. Shown against the overall median across all SaaS for comparison.
- Median Referring Domains. The median number of unique referring domains (distinct external sites linking to a company) across listed companies.
- Median Starting Price (USD). The median entry-level monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
- Median High Price (USD). The median premium monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
- Median Commission. The median affiliate commission rate offered by companies in this selection that run an affiliate program.
- B2B / B2C Breakdown. Breakdown of companies by target market - business (B2B), consumer (B2C), or both - among those with consumer-type data.
- Growth Model. Breakdown of companies by go-to-market approach - product-led or sales-led growth - among those with growth-model data.
- AI Usage. The percentage of companies in this selection detected as incorporating AI features into their product.
- Traffic Distribution. Distribution of companies by estimated monthly organic search traffic, with the median shown for the selection.