List of 277 SaaS using Micromodal
Below is a list of 277 SaaS using Micromodal. SaaS Browser scans the internet to discover all SaaS products and how they're built. Easily refine the list with filters or download the full list of SaaS using Micromodal in CSV format.
Want to explore more? View all technologies or add a new technology.
SaaS Browser tracks 270 SaaS companies using Micromodal, with 5 added in the past 30 days. The top countries for Micromodal SaaS include United States (99), United Kingdom (21), Australia (12).
Key Data Points for Micromodal
Company Size Distribution9
Adoption Over Time for Micromodal
Number of SaaS companies detected using Micromodal per month, based on historical detection data. SaaS Browser has tracked Micromodal since February 2026.
New Detections per Month
Total Active SaaS Using This Technology
Total number of SaaS companies actively using Micromodal over time. A company is considered active if it was detected using the technology within the previous 6 months. Tracking started in February 2026.
Most Established Micromodal Companies
| Company | Employees | Domain Rank | Founded | Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Instructure | 5,000 | 60 | — | 2025-02-04 |
| Neo4j | 1,000 | 59 | 2007 | 2025-02-12 |
| iSpring | 500 | 58 | 2001 | 2025-02-10 |
| Synchrony | — | 57 | — | 2025-02-28 |
| Stacker | 200 | 57 | 2017 | 2025-02-07 |
| Trust & Will | 200 | 54 | 2017 | 2025-02-26 |
| Nitro | 500 | 54 | 2005 | 2025-02-10 |
| Softr | 50 | 52 | 2020 | 2025-02-26 |
| Bright Data | — | 52 | — | 2025-02-10 |
| CKAN | — | 51 | — | 2025-12-28 |
Top 10 Countries for Micromodal SaaS
The following countries represent where most Micromodal SaaS companies are headquartered, based on our data for 270 software products.
| Country | Count | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| United States | 99 | 36.7% |
| United Kingdom | 21 | 7.8% |
| Australia | 12 | 4.4% |
| Canada | 9 | 3.3% |
| India | 8 | 3.0% |
| Israel | 3 | 1.1% |
| Poland | 3 | 1.1% |
| Germany | 3 | 1.1% |
| France | 3 | 1.1% |
| Singapore | 3 | 1.1% |
Top 10 Categories in Micromodal
The following categories represent the most popular types of SaaS companies in Micromodal, based on our classification of 270 software products.
| Category | Count | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Web Hosting Management & Optimization | 16 | 5.9% |
| Learning and Education Platforms | 10 | 3.7% |
| Stock Trading & Brokerage Platforms | 9 | 3.3% |
| Domain Management & DNS Hosting | 7 | 2.6% |
| Creative Management Platforms | 5 | 1.9% |
| AI-powered Diagnosis & Healthcare Analytics | 5 | 1.9% |
| Procurement & Supplier Management | 4 | 1.5% |
| Corporate Wellness Platforms | 4 | 1.5% |
| Web Scraping API and Proxies | 4 | 1.5% |
| Health & Fitness Tracking | 4 | 1.5% |
SEO & Domain Authority for Micromodal
Pricing Data for Micromodal
Affiliate Programs in Micromodal
49 Micromodal SaaS companies offer affiliate programs (18.1% of total).
Most Recently Added Micromodal SaaS
Median Age of Micromodal SaaS Companies
The median Micromodal SaaS company was founded 11.0 years ago (median founding year: 2015).
B2B / B2C Breakdown for Micromodal16
Based on 270 companies with consumer type data (100.0% of total).
Growth Model Breakdown for Micromodal SaaS17
AI Usage Among Micromodal SaaS
Organic Traffic Distribution for Micromodal SaaS19
SaaS Discovery Trend for Micromodal
Monthly SaaS discovery count for Micromodal compared to its share of all SaaS discovered. A rising percentage indicates this segment is growing faster than the overall market.
Discover SaaS Using Micromodal
Advanced Filters
ABC Fitness
This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth.SimpleHelp
This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth.Neo4j
This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth.Mention Me
This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth.Frequently Asked Questions
How many Micromodal SaaS companies are there?
SaaS Browser tracks 270 Micromodal software products as of August 2026. 5 new Micromodal SaaS companies have been added in the past 30 days.
How many new Micromodal SaaS companies are added each month?
5 new Micromodal SaaS companies have been added to SaaS Browser in the past 30 days. Our proprietary crawling infrastructure continuously discovers new software products.
What are the most established Micromodal SaaS companies?
The most established Micromodal SaaS companies by domain authority include Instructure, Neo4j, iSpring, Synchrony, Stacker. These companies represent the highest domain rank scores in the Micromodal category.
What is the typical company size for Micromodal SaaS?
Among Micromodal SaaS companies with employee data, the size distribution is: - 4 (3.3%), - 14 (11.4%), - 26 (21.1%), - 79 (64.2%).
What is the median domain authority for Micromodal SaaS companies?
The median domain rank for Micromodal SaaS companies is 19, compared to an overall SaaS median of 8. These companies have a median of 13 referring domains.
Which countries have the most Micromodal SaaS companies?
The top countries for Micromodal SaaS are: United States (99), United Kingdom (21), Australia (12), Canada (9), India (8). These represent the largest concentrations of Micromodal software companies globally.
What are the most common types of SaaS in Micromodal?
The most common SaaS categories in Micromodal are: Web Hosting Management & Optimization (16), Learning and Education Platforms (10), Stock Trading & Brokerage Platforms (9), Domain Management & DNS Hosting (7), Creative Management Platforms (5). These categories represent the highest concentration of software products in the region.
What percentage of Micromodal SaaS companies offer affiliate programs?
49 Micromodal SaaS companies offer affiliate programs, representing 18.1% of all Micromodal software tracked by SaaS Browser. The median commission rate is 28%.
What is the median age of Micromodal SaaS companies?
The median Micromodal SaaS company was founded 11.0 years ago, with a median founding year of 2015.
Are Micromodal SaaS companies mostly B2B or B2C?
Based on available data, Micromodal SaaS companies break down as follows: Both B2B & B2C (22.6%), Business (B2B) (73.7%), Consumer (B2C) (3.7%).
What are the newest Micromodal SaaS companies?
The most recently discovered Micromodal SaaS companies include Vett, Support Comparing the given webpage content, the only business/product name mentioned is "Khaleifa"., Yarbrough Equipment, FleetSmartCTC, FleetForm. SaaS Browser continuously discovers and indexes new software products using proprietary crawling infrastructure.
How has adoption of Micromodal changed over time?
Based on our detection data, Micromodal has been adopted by new SaaS companies consistently. View the adoption chart for detailed monthly trends.
What growth models do Micromodal SaaS companies use?
Among SaaS companies using Micromodal with growth model data, the breakdown is: Both (22.2%), Product-Led Growth (29.3%), Sales-Led Growth (48.5%).
What percentage of Micromodal SaaS companies use AI?
45.9% of SaaS companies using Micromodal incorporate AI features.
About SaaS Browser
SaaS Browser is the largest, most up-to-date SaaS database on the internet, the ultimate prospecting and research tool for SaaS companies.
We discover emerging tools weeks after launch, before they appear in Apollo, ZoomInfo, or other databases. Our purpose-built platform exclusively tracks real software products with verified data, unlike generic prospecting tools polluted with agencies, consultancies, and outdated listings.
From Fortune 500 enterprises to bootstrapped startups launching this week, if it's SaaS, we track it.
How these numbers are calculated
- Total Software. The number of published SaaS companies currently listed for this selection. Only companies that pass our automated quality checks are counted.
- New (Past 30 Days). The net number of SaaS companies newly published for this selection in the last 30 days.
- Affiliate Programs. The number of listed SaaS companies that operate a verified affiliate or referral program.
- Median Age (Years). The median age, in years, of companies in this selection, based on founding year. The median is the middle value, so half are older and half younger.
- Company Size Distribution. Distribution of companies by employee count: solo (1), small (2–50), mid (51–200), large (201–1,000), enterprise (1,000+). Percentages are of companies with employee data.
- Median Domain Rank. The median domain rank (0–100) across listed companies, a measure of search-engine authority. Higher is stronger. Shown against the overall median across all SaaS for comparison.
- Median Referring Domains. The median number of unique referring domains (distinct external sites linking to a company) across listed companies.
- Median Starting Price (USD). The median entry-level monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
- Median High Price (USD). The median premium monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
- Median Commission. The median affiliate commission rate offered by companies in this selection that run an affiliate program.
- B2B / B2C Breakdown. Breakdown of companies by target market - business (B2B), consumer (B2C), or both - among those with consumer-type data.
- Growth Model. Breakdown of companies by go-to-market approach - product-led or sales-led growth - among those with growth-model data.
- AI Usage. The percentage of companies in this selection detected as incorporating AI features into their product.
- Traffic Distribution. Distribution of companies by estimated monthly organic search traffic, with the median shown for the selection.