List of 533 SaaS using Prismic
Below is a list of 533 SaaS using Prismic. SaaS Browser scans the internet to discover all SaaS products and how they're built. Easily refine the list with filters or download the full list of SaaS using Prismic in CSV format.
Want to explore more? View all technologies or add a new technology.
SaaS Browser tracks 534 SaaS companies using Prismic, with 10 added in the past 30 days. The top countries for Prismic SaaS include United States (154), United Kingdom (62), France (28).
Key Data Points for Prismic
Company Size Distribution9
Adoption Over Time for Prismic
Number of SaaS companies detected using Prismic per month, based on historical detection data. SaaS Browser has tracked Prismic since February 2026.
New Detections per Month
Total Active SaaS Using This Technology
Total number of SaaS companies actively using Prismic over time. A company is considered active if it was detected using the technology within the previous 6 months. Tracking started in February 2026.
Most Established Prismic Companies
| Company | Employees | Domain Rank | Founded | Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evernote | 500 | 74 | 2008 | 2025-02-04 |
| Ghostery | 10 | 68 | 2009 | 2025-11-24 |
| DICE | 500 | 62 | 2014 | 2025-02-10 |
| Meltwater | 5,000 | 61 | 2001 | 2025-02-26 |
| Brightcove | 1,000 | 59 | 2004 | 2025-02-28 |
| Remote | — | 59 | — | 2025-02-04 |
| Paddle | 500 | 59 | — | 2025-02-04 |
| Zwift | — | 58 | — | 2025-02-26 |
| TrustedHousesitters | 200 | 58 | 2010 | 2025-02-26 |
| UXPin | — | 58 | — | 2025-02-06 |
Top 10 Countries for Prismic SaaS
The following countries represent where most Prismic SaaS companies are headquartered, based on our data for 534 software products.
| Country | Count | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| United States | 154 | 28.8% |
| United Kingdom | 62 | 11.6% |
| France | 28 | 5.2% |
| Canada | 20 | 3.7% |
| Germany | 19 | 3.6% |
| Australia | 17 | 3.2% |
| Sweden | 13 | 2.4% |
| Netherlands | 12 | 2.2% |
| Switzerland | 11 | 2.1% |
| India | 10 | 1.9% |
Top 10 Categories in Prismic
The following categories represent the most popular types of SaaS companies in Prismic, based on our classification of 534 software products.
| Category | Count | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Stock Trading & Brokerage Platforms | 12 | 2.2% |
| Workflow Automation & RPA | 11 | 2.1% |
| Cryptocurrency Exchanges | 9 | 1.7% |
| AI-powered Virtual Avatars & Digital Assistants | 8 | 1.5% |
| Learning and Education Platforms | 8 | 1.5% |
| AI-powered Legal Research Platforms | 7 | 1.3% |
| Payroll Management Software | 7 | 1.3% |
| Creative Management Platforms | 7 | 1.3% |
| AI-powered Diagnosis & Healthcare Analytics | 6 | 1.1% |
| AutoML Platforms | 6 | 1.1% |
SEO & Domain Authority for Prismic
Pricing Data for Prismic
Affiliate Programs in Prismic
101 Prismic SaaS companies offer affiliate programs (18.9% of total).
Most Recently Added Prismic SaaS
Median Age of Prismic SaaS Companies
The median Prismic SaaS company was founded 8.0 years ago (median founding year: 2018).
B2B / B2C Breakdown for Prismic16
Based on 534 companies with consumer type data (100.0% of total).
Growth Model Breakdown for Prismic SaaS17
AI Usage Among Prismic SaaS
Organic Traffic Distribution for Prismic SaaS19
SaaS Discovery Trend for Prismic
Monthly SaaS discovery count for Prismic compared to its share of all SaaS discovered. A rising percentage indicates this segment is growing faster than the overall market.
Discover SaaS Using Prismic
Advanced Filters
This all-in-one work management and collaboration platform centralizes tasks, projects, and team communication in a single workspace, enabling planning, tracking, and reporting with customizable views such as lists, boards, calendars, timelines, and dashboards, along with features like recurring tasks, subtasks, time tracking, custom statuses and fields, real-time dashboards, and integrated chat or video conferencing. It solves problems of scattered information, bottlenecks, miscommunication, and burnout by simplifying onboarding and client collaboration, automating repeatable templates, and connecting with existing tools to capture tickets, leads, and forms, making it ideal for teams across sales, customer success, product, marketing, operations, human resources, IT, and project-focused organizations seeking better visibility, efficient collaboration, and balanced workloads.
HIVERY
This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth.Frequently Asked Questions
How many Prismic SaaS companies are there?
SaaS Browser tracks 534 Prismic software products as of August 2026. 10 new Prismic SaaS companies have been added in the past 30 days.
How many new Prismic SaaS companies are added each month?
10 new Prismic SaaS companies have been added to SaaS Browser in the past 30 days. Our proprietary crawling infrastructure continuously discovers new software products.
What are the most established Prismic SaaS companies?
The most established Prismic SaaS companies by domain authority include Evernote, Ghostery, DICE, Meltwater, Brightcove. These companies represent the highest domain rank scores in the Prismic category.
What is the typical company size for Prismic SaaS?
Among Prismic SaaS companies with employee data, the size distribution is: - 2 (0.7%), - 35 (11.6%), - 74 (24.4%), - 192 (63.4%).
What is the median domain authority for Prismic SaaS companies?
The median domain rank for Prismic SaaS companies is 28, compared to an overall SaaS median of 8. These companies have a median of 48 referring domains.
Which countries have the most Prismic SaaS companies?
The top countries for Prismic SaaS are: United States (154), United Kingdom (62), France (28), Canada (20), Germany (19). These represent the largest concentrations of Prismic software companies globally.
What are the most common types of SaaS in Prismic?
The most common SaaS categories in Prismic are: Stock Trading & Brokerage Platforms (12), Workflow Automation & RPA (11), Cryptocurrency Exchanges (9), AI-powered Virtual Avatars & Digital Assistants (8), Learning and Education Platforms (8). These categories represent the highest concentration of software products in the region.
What percentage of Prismic SaaS companies offer affiliate programs?
101 Prismic SaaS companies offer affiliate programs, representing 18.9% of all Prismic software tracked by SaaS Browser. The median commission rate is 25%.
What is the median age of Prismic SaaS companies?
The median Prismic SaaS company was founded 8.0 years ago, with a median founding year of 2018.
Are Prismic SaaS companies mostly B2B or B2C?
Based on available data, Prismic SaaS companies break down as follows: Both B2B & B2C (27.2%), Business (B2B) (68.7%), Consumer (B2C) (4.1%).
What are the newest Prismic SaaS companies?
The most recently discovered Prismic SaaS companies include Paximo, Eridai, LocaleKit, SwissBorg, ShareIn. SaaS Browser continuously discovers and indexes new software products using proprietary crawling infrastructure.
How has adoption of Prismic changed over time?
Based on our detection data, Prismic has been adopted by new SaaS companies consistently. View the adoption chart for detailed monthly trends.
What growth models do Prismic SaaS companies use?
Among SaaS companies using Prismic with growth model data, the breakdown is: Both (26.2%), Product-Led Growth (33.0%), Sales-Led Growth (40.8%).
What percentage of Prismic SaaS companies use AI?
51.7% of SaaS companies using Prismic incorporate AI features.
About SaaS Browser
SaaS Browser is the largest, most up-to-date SaaS database on the internet, the ultimate prospecting and research tool for SaaS companies.
We discover emerging tools weeks after launch, before they appear in Apollo, ZoomInfo, or other databases. Our purpose-built platform exclusively tracks real software products with verified data, unlike generic prospecting tools polluted with agencies, consultancies, and outdated listings.
From Fortune 500 enterprises to bootstrapped startups launching this week, if it's SaaS, we track it.
How these numbers are calculated
- Total Software. The number of published SaaS companies currently listed for this selection. Only companies that pass our automated quality checks are counted.
- New (Past 30 Days). The net number of SaaS companies newly published for this selection in the last 30 days.
- Affiliate Programs. The number of listed SaaS companies that operate a verified affiliate or referral program.
- Median Age (Years). The median age, in years, of companies in this selection, based on founding year. The median is the middle value, so half are older and half younger.
- Company Size Distribution. Distribution of companies by employee count: solo (1), small (2–50), mid (51–200), large (201–1,000), enterprise (1,000+). Percentages are of companies with employee data.
- Median Domain Rank. The median domain rank (0–100) across listed companies, a measure of search-engine authority. Higher is stronger. Shown against the overall median across all SaaS for comparison.
- Median Referring Domains. The median number of unique referring domains (distinct external sites linking to a company) across listed companies.
- Median Starting Price (USD). The median entry-level monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
- Median High Price (USD). The median premium monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
- Median Commission. The median affiliate commission rate offered by companies in this selection that run an affiliate program.
- B2B / B2C Breakdown. Breakdown of companies by target market - business (B2B), consumer (B2C), or both - among those with consumer-type data.
- Growth Model. Breakdown of companies by go-to-market approach - product-led or sales-led growth - among those with growth-model data.
- AI Usage. The percentage of companies in this selection detected as incorporating AI features into their product.
- Traffic Distribution. Distribution of companies by estimated monthly organic search traffic, with the median shown for the selection.