HomeAll CategoriesConversation Intelligence

Conversation Intelligence

SaaS Browser tracks 279 Conversation Intelligence software companies, with 19 added in the past 30 days. The top countries for Conversation Intelligence SaaS include United States (66), India (10), United Kingdom (9).

Key Data Points for Conversation Intelligence

279
Total Software1
19
New (Past 30 Days)2
13
Affiliate Programs3
5
Median Age (Years)4
+130
New (Past 365 Days)5
76
Churned (Past Year)6
36.9%
Annual Churn Rate7
36.6%
Free Trial8

Company Size Distribution9

3
Enterprise (1,000+)
3.6% of total
2
Large (201-1,000)
2.4% of total
10
Mid-Size (51-200)
12.0% of total
68
Small (2-50)
81.9% of total

Most Established Conversation Intelligence Companies

Company Employees Domain Rank Founded Added
Intercom 5,000 67 2011 2025-02-07
Convin 200 48 2020 2025-02-07
SentiOne 200 46 2011 2025-02-06
Observe.AI 500 46 2017 2025-02-06
Poised 10 44 2020 2025-02-05
Sierra 500 44 2025-02-06
Quiq 41 2025-02-07
Spitch 200 38 2014 2025-02-12
Rival Technologies 200 35 2018 2025-02-04
Cognixion 50 35 2014 2025-11-17

Top 10 Countries for Conversation Intelligence SaaS

The following countries represent where most Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies are headquartered, based on our data for 279 software products.

Country Count % of Total
United States 66 23.7%
India 10 3.6%
United Kingdom 9 3.2%
Canada 4 1.4%
Switzerland 3 1.1%
Australia 3 1.1%
Poland 2 0.7%
Sweden 2 0.7%
Israel 2 0.7%
Ireland 2 0.7%

SEO & Domain Authority for Conversation Intelligence

Median Domain Rank10
10
vs. overall median of 8
Median Referring Domains11
3
vs. overall median of 2

Pricing Data for Conversation Intelligence

Median Starting Price (USD)12
$12/mo
Median High Price (USD)13
$70/mo

Market Saturation for Conversation Intelligence

This score is computed from a combination of total products, domain authority, referring domains, company age, traffic growth, pricing, and enterprise presence.

Saturation Score14
42 / 100 (Medium)

Affiliate Programs in Conversation Intelligence

13 Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies offer affiliate programs (4.7% of total).

Median Commission15
30%
Commission Type Distribution
Recurring 4

Most Recently Added Conversation Intelligence SaaS

CogniAIX Added 2026-07-25
ThreadCue Added 2026-07-22
PipeMe Added 2026-07-21
Torqon Added 2026-07-19
Helper Bot Added 2026-07-18
Virtual Context Added 2026-07-16
Promptato Added 2026-07-16
MeetingGPT Added 2026-07-16
ContextWizard Added 2026-07-09

Median Age of Conversation Intelligence SaaS Companies

The median Conversation Intelligence SaaS company was founded 5.0 years ago (median founding year: 2021).

B2B / B2C Breakdown for Conversation Intelligence16

100
Both B2B & B2C
36.0%
147
Business (B2B)
52.9%
31
Consumer (B2C)
11.2%

Based on 278 companies with consumer type data (99.6% of total).

SaaS Discovery Trend for Conversation Intelligence

Monthly SaaS discovery count for Conversation Intelligence compared to its share of all SaaS discovered. A rising percentage indicates this segment is growing faster than the overall market.

Loading...

Discover Conversation Intelligence SaaS

Sort:
Show Filters
1 filter applied · Clear all · Save
Category: Conversation Intelligence
CALLENS Logo

CALLENS

The owner has verified their profile information displayed on this page.
An intelligent call evaluation platform employs artificial intelligence, speech analytics, and natural language processing to automatically analyze and score phone conversations in real time, providing instant feedback on quality, accuracy, sentiment, and compliance. Its key features include automated call scoring, conversation analytics, conflict detection, compliance monitoring, goal-oriented sales insights, and comprehensive dashboards for team and individual performance, addressing the needs of contact center supervisors, quality assurance teams, and revenue leaders to enhance agent performance, ensure regulatory adherence, reduce manual review times, and optimize customer interactions effectively.
Pricing: €500-€5000/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Conversation Intelligence
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Illumea - No Icon

Illumea

Free Trial
The owner has verified their profile information displayed on this page.
An advanced home intelligence platform automates visitor interaction analysis by capturing, classifying, and surfacing insights from messaging, chat, and integrated knowledge sources. Its main features include automatic intent detection, sentiment analysis, identification of buying signals, content gap detection, multi-source content ingestion, AI-powered retrieval and answer generation, multi-turn conversational memory, proactive visitor engagement triggers, human handoff capabilities, real-time analytics dashboard, and secure data handling, making it ideal for businesses seeking to improve customer support, sales enablement, and internal knowledge management through intelligent, automated interactions. It addresses problems such as understanding visitor intent, reducing manual analysis, identifying sales opportunities or friction points early, and ensuring secure, centralized access to knowledge for organizations with complex content sources.
Pricing: ₹7499-₹9999/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Conversation Intelligence
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Quiq Logo

Quiq

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth. Free Trial
Quiq is a cutting-edge conversational AI platform designed to enhance customer experience (CX) through innovative AI solutions. With features like AI-powered customer assistants, seamless integration across messaging channels, and robust analytics, Quiq empowers enterprises to optimize interactions and drive customer satisfaction.
Pricing: From $50/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Conversation Intelligence
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Aftercare Logo

Aftercare

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth. Free Trial
Aftercare offers AI-driven conversational surveys that transform traditional data collection into engaging dialogues, enabling deeper insights through intelligent follow-up questions. With features like a flexible workflow builder and automatic response categorization, users can easily navigate and analyze complex data, enhancing the overall survey experience.
Conversation Intelligence
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
MiaRec Logo
MiaRec offers a Generative AI-powered Conversation Intelligence Platform designed to enhance efficiency and quality management in contact centers of all sizes. With features ranging from call recording and transcription to advanced sentiment analysis and AI-driven insights, the platform empowers organizations to optimize customer interactions and streamline operations.
Pricing: $5/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Conversation Intelligence
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
AI Pickup Lines Logo
The Best Pickup Lines with Rizz App offers a collection of unique and creative pickup lines to enhance conversations and boost confidence. With various modes tailored for different situations, users can easily find the perfect line to impress and engage in memorable interactions.
Conversation Intelligence
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Meetric Logo
This comprehensive conversation intelligence platform integrates and analyzes human and AI interactions across multiple communication channels, enabling organizations to gain real-time, 360-degree insights into sales, recruitment, customer success, and support activities. It offers advanced features such as automated transcription, data entry, conversation summarization, categorization, tagging, AI-powered insights, coaching, dashboard customization, and seamless integration with existing CRM and workflow tools, all designed to enhance decision-making, improve operational efficiency, reduce manual tasks, and drive revenue growth. This solution addresses challenges like time-consuming manual data management, unidentified churn risks, inefficient coaching, and disconnected departmental silos, making it ideal for sales teams, customer service, marketing, HR, product development, and leadership teams seeking data-driven strategies, automation.
Pricing: kr99-kr399/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Conversation Intelligence
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Poised Logo

Poised

This SaaS is trending! We've detected monthly traffic growth. Free Trial
Poised is an AI-powered communication coach that delivers real-time feedback to enhance speaking skills during online meetings. With personalized insights and actionable suggestions, users can track their progress privately while improving their communication effectiveness across various professional scenarios.
Pricing: $10-$19/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Conversation Intelligence
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Immediate Connect Logo
Immediate Connect is an advanced trading platform that uses artificial intelligence to help users make smarter trading decisions and execute trades quickly. With features like real-time market insights and automated trading, it aims to enhance trading strategies and maximize profits for both beginners and experienced traders.
Conversation Intelligence
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
Querri Logo
Querri is an AI-based natural language data platform that simplifies data management by allowing users to clean, combine, analyze, and move data through conversational queries. With a user-friendly interface resembling a spreadsheet, Querri transforms complex data tasks into straightforward interactions, enabling efficient data integration and analysis across various industries.
Pricing: $0-$40/mo
The monthly pricing range for this SaaS product. Prices are normalized to monthly amounts where possible.
Conversation Intelligence
The category of this listing.
Sign up to view all metrics
* Some or all parts of this page may be AI generated, so please verify any critical information independently.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies are there?

SaaS Browser tracks 279 Conversation Intelligence software products as of July 2026. 19 new Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies have been added in the past 30 days.

How many new Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies are added each month?

19 new Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies have been added to SaaS Browser in the past 30 days. Our proprietary crawling infrastructure continuously discovers new software products.

What are the most established Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies?

The most established Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies by domain authority include Intercom, Convin, SentiOne, Observe.AI, Poised. These companies represent the highest domain rank scores in the Conversation Intelligence category.

What is the typical company size for Conversation Intelligence SaaS?

Among Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies with employee data, the size distribution is: - 3 (3.6%), - 2 (2.4%), - 10 (12.0%), - 68 (81.9%).

What is the median domain authority for Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies?

The median domain rank for Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies is 10, compared to an overall SaaS median of 8. These companies have a median of 3 referring domains.

Which countries have the most Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies?

The top countries for Conversation Intelligence SaaS are: United States (66), India (10), United Kingdom (9), Canada (4), Switzerland (3). These represent the largest concentrations of Conversation Intelligence software companies globally.

What percentage of Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies offer affiliate programs?

13 Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies offer affiliate programs, representing 4.7% of all Conversation Intelligence software tracked by SaaS Browser. The median commission rate is 30%.

What is the median age of Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies?

The median Conversation Intelligence SaaS company was founded 5.0 years ago, with a median founding year of 2021.

Are Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies mostly B2B or B2C?

Based on available data, Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies break down as follows: Both B2B & B2C (36.0%), Business (B2B) (52.9%), Consumer (B2C) (11.2%).

What are the newest Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies?

The most recently discovered Conversation Intelligence SaaS companies include CogniAIX, Conversion Intelligence Platform, ThreadCue, PipeMe, Torqon. SaaS Browser continuously discovers and indexes new software products using proprietary crawling infrastructure.

About SaaS Browser

SaaS Browser is the largest, most up-to-date SaaS database on the internet, the ultimate prospecting and research tool for SaaS companies.

We discover emerging tools weeks after launch, before they appear in Apollo, ZoomInfo, or other databases. Our purpose-built platform exclusively tracks real software products with verified data, unlike generic prospecting tools polluted with agencies, consultancies, and outdated listings.

From Fortune 500 enterprises to bootstrapped startups launching this week, if it's SaaS, we track it.

How these numbers are calculated

  1. Total Software. The number of published SaaS companies currently listed for this selection. Only companies that pass our automated quality checks are counted.
  2. New (Past 30 Days). The net number of SaaS companies newly published for this selection in the last 30 days.
  3. Affiliate Programs. The number of listed SaaS companies that operate a verified affiliate or referral program.
  4. Median Age (Years). The median age, in years, of companies in this selection, based on founding year. The median is the middle value, so half are older and half younger.
  5. New (Past 365 Days). The number of SaaS companies published for this selection over the last 365 days.
  6. Churned (Past Year). Companies published within the last year that are no longer listed - they went offline, were removed, or stopped passing our quality checks.
  7. Annual Churn Rate. The annual churn rate - churned companies as a percentage of all companies published in the last year (still-listed plus churned).
  8. Free Trial. The percentage of listed companies in this selection that offer a free trial.
  9. Company Size Distribution. Distribution of companies by employee count: solo (1), small (2–50), mid (51–200), large (201–1,000), enterprise (1,000+). Percentages are of companies with employee data.
  10. Median Domain Rank. The median domain rank (0–100) across listed companies, a measure of search-engine authority. Higher is stronger. Shown against the overall median across all SaaS for comparison.
  11. Median Referring Domains. The median number of unique referring domains (distinct external sites linking to a company) across listed companies.
  12. Median Starting Price (USD). The median entry-level monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
  13. Median High Price (USD). The median premium monthly price (USD) across companies in this selection with pricing data.
  14. Saturation Score. A 0–100 market saturation score combining total products, domain authority, referring domains, company age, traffic growth, pricing, and enterprise presence. Higher means more competitive.
  15. Median Commission. The median affiliate commission rate offered by companies in this selection that run an affiliate program.
  16. B2B / B2C Breakdown. Breakdown of companies by target market - business (B2B), consumer (B2C), or both - among those with consumer-type data.